BAFTA Awards Search
-
The Wheel of Time
Andy Scrase, Patricia Llaguno, Beau Garcia, Oliver Winwood, Huw Evans, Jodie Davidson
The Crown
Ben Turner, Reece Ewing, Framestore, Rumble VFX, Asa Shoul, Chris Reynolds
Silo
Daniel Rauchwerger, Stefano Pepin, Richard Stanbury, Raphael Hamm, Ian Fellows
The Witcher
Tim Crosbie, Caimin Bourne, Jet Omoshebi, Dan Weir, Cinesite, David Stephens
-
Avatar: The Way of Water
Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon
All Quiet on the Western Front
Markus Frank, Kamil Jafar, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold
Everything Everywhere All At Once
Jeff Desom, Ethan Feldbau, Jonathan Kombrinck, Zak Stoltz
The Batman
Russell Earl, Dan Lemmon, Anders Langlands, Dominic Tuohy
Top Gun: Maverick
Seth Hill, Scott R Fisher, Bryan Litson, Ryan Tudhope
-
House of the Dragon
Angus Bickerton, Nikeah Forde, Asa Shoul, Mike Dawson, MPC, Pixomondo
Andor
Mohen Leo, TJ Falls, Richard Van Den Bergh, Jean-Clement Soret, Industrial Light & Magic
His Dark Materials
Russell Dodgson, Damien Stumpf, Painting Practice, Bryony Duncan, Sam Chynoweth, Real SFX
The Sandman
Industrial Light & Magic
-
Dune
Brian Connor, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Gerd Nefzer
Free Guy
Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis, Daniel Sudick
Ghostbusters: Afterlife
Aharon Bourland, Sheena Duggal, Pier Lefebvre, Alessandro Ongaro
The Matrix Resurrections
Tom Debenham, Huw J Evans, Dan Glass, J. D. Schwalm
No Time To Die
Mark Bakowski, Chris Corbould, Joel Green, Charlie Noble
-
The Witcher (Episode 1)
Dadi Einarsson, Gavin Round, Aleksandar Pejic, Oliver Cubbage, Stefano Pepin, Jet Omoshebi
Black Holes: Heart of Darkness
Rob Harvey, Rasik Gorecha, Sam Reed, Alex Marlow, John Kennedy, Katherine Jamieson
Earth at Night in Colour
Adam Inglis, Tom Payne, Sam Livingstone, Silja Momsen-Livingstone
Intergalactic
Jean-Claude Deguara, Milk VFX, Egg VFX, Gareth Spensley, Real SFX
-
Tenet
Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley
Greyhound
Pete Bebb, Nathan McGuinness, Sebastian von Overheidt, Whitney Richman
The Midnight Sky
Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, Max Solomon, David Watkins
Mulan
Sean Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury
The One and Only Ivan
Santiago Colomo Martinez, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones
-
His Dark Materials
Russell Dodgson, James Whitlam, Jean-Clement Soret, Robert Harrington, Dan May, Brian Fisher
The Crown
Ben Turner, Reece Ewing, Chris Reynolds, Asa Shoul, Framestore, Untold Studios
War of the Worlds
Michael Illingworth, Oliver Milburn, Danny Hargreaves, Olivier Ogneux, Laura Usaite, Pedrom Dadgostar
Cursed
Milk Visual Effects, DNEG TV, Freefolk, Goodbye Kansas Studios, Greg Fisher, Dave Houghton
-
1917
Greg Butler, Guillaume Rocheron, Dominic Tuohy
Avengers: Endgame
Matt Aitken, Dan Deleeuw, Russell Earl, Dan Sudick
The Irishman
Ivan Busquets, Leandro Estebecorena, Stephane Grabli, Pablo Helman
The Lion King
Andrew R. Jones, Robert Legato, Elliot Newman, Adam Valdez
Star Wars: The Rise Of Skywalker
Roger Guyett, Paul Kavanagh, Neal Scanlan, Dominic Tuohy
-
His Dark Materials
Framestore, Painting Practice, Real SFX, Russell Dodgson
The Crown
Ben Turner, Chris Reynolds, Asa Shoul
Chernobyl
Lindsay McFarlane, Claudius Christian Rauch, Jean-Clément Soret, DNEG
Good Omens
Milk Visual Effects, Gareth Spensley, Real SFX
-
Black Panther
Geoffrey Baumann, Jesse James Chisholm, Craig Hammack, Dan Sudick
Avengers: Infinity War
Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Kelly Port, Dan Sudick
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
Tim Burke, Andy Kind, Christian Manz, David Watkins
First Man
Ian Hunter, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, J.D. Schwalm
Ready Player One
Matthew E. Butler, Grady Cofer, Roger Guyett, David Shirk
-
Adam McInnes, John Smith, Kevin Horsewood
Troy: Fall of a City
Glassworks, Jean-Clement Soret, Clayton McDermott, Mark Coulier
Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)
Kent Houston, Peerless, Freefolk, Asa Shoul
The Alienist (Episode 1)
Simon Frame, Martin Oberlander, Adam Inglis
Britannia
-
Blade Runner 2049
Richard R. Hoover, Paul Lambert, Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson
Dunkirk
Paul Corbould, Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley
The Shape of Water
Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Mike Hill, Kevin Scott
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Stephen Aplin, Chris Corbould, Ben Morris, Neal Scanlan
War for the Planet of the Apes
Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Joel Whist
-
The Jungle Book
Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Andrew R Jones, Adam Valdez
Arrival
Louis Morin
Doctor Strange
Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Tim Burke, Pablo Grillo, Christian Manz, David Watkins
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Neil Corbould, Hal Hickel, Mohen Leo, John Knoll, Nigel Sumner
-
The Crown
One of Us, Molinare
The Night Manager
Bluebolt, Pau Costa Moeller
War & Peace
Bluebolt, Jens Doeldissen, Simone Grattarola
Playtest (Black Mirror)
Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn, Framestore, Glassworks, Baseblack
The Last Dragonslayer
Milk VFX, Chris Reynolds, Adam McInnes
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
Real SFX, Milk VFX, Kevin Horsewood