BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win 2018 World Cup Quarter Final: England v Sweden

    Production Team

    2018 Six Nations: Scotland v England

    Production Team

    England's Test Cricket - Cook's Farewell

    Production Team

    Winter Olympics

    Production Team

  • Win The Grand National

    Paul McNamara, Richard Willoughby, Amy Lewin, Tony Cahalane

    Anthony Joshua v. Wladimir Klitschko

    Adam Smith, Ed Robinson, Sara Chenery, Jennie Blackmore

    Six Nations: Wales v. England

    Production Team

    Uefa Women's Euro Semi-Final: England v. Netherlands

    Sunil Patel, Mark Cole, Kay Satterley, Ian Finch

  • Win The Open

    Production Team

    Rio 2016 Olympics

    Production Team

    Rio 2016 Paralympics

    Production Team

    Six Nations - England v Wales

    Paul McNamara, Phil Heslop, David Francis, Mark Demuth

  • Win Rocket League

    Development Team

    DiRT Rally

    Development Team

    FIFA 16

    Development Team

    Football Manager

    Development Team

    Forza Motorsport 6

    Development Team

    PES 2016

    Development Team

  • Win The Ashes

    Bryan Henderson, Mark Lynch, David Lloyd, Ian Ward

    The Grand National

    Carl Hicks, Denise Large, Sophie Veats, Nick Lightfoot

    MOTD Live: FA Cup Final

    Andrew Clement, Richard Hughes, Ian Finch, Chris Grubb

    Six Nations – Final Day

    Production Team

  • Win OlliOlli

    John Ribbins, Simon Bennett, Tom Hegarty

    FIFA 15

    Development Team

    Football Manager 2015

    Development Team

    Forza Horizon 2

    Development Team

    Madden NFL 15

    Development Team

    Trials Fusion

    Kim Lahti, Antti Ilvessuo, Karri Kiviluoma

  • Win New Star Soccer

    Simon Read

    FIFA 13

    Development Team

    F1 2012

    Development Team

    Forza Horizon

    Development Team

    Nike+ Kinect Training

    Development Team

    Trials Evolution

    Development Team, Antti llvessup, Kim Lahti

  • Win Kinect Sports 2

    Development Team

    Dance Central 2

    Development Team

    DiRT 3

    Development Team

    F1 2011

    Development Team

    FIFA 2012

    Kaz Makita, Aaron McHardy, David Rutter

    Your Shape Fitness Evolved 2012

    Philippe Baude, Stephane Decroix, Igor Manceau

  • Win Formula 1: The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

    Production Team

    Six Nations - Wales V England

    Production Team

    FA Cup Final: Chelsea V Portsmouth

    Tony Pastor, Paul McNamara, Jamie Oakford, Rob Hollier

    Wimbledon 2010

    Production Team

  • Win World Athletics Championships

    Production Team

    F1 - The Brazilian Grand Prix

    Production Team

    FA Cup Final

    Simon Moore, Paul McNamara, John Watts

    UEFA Champions League Live

    Tony Pastor, John Watts, Paul McNamara

  • Win ITV1 F1: Brazilian Grand Prix 2008

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane, Steve Aldous, Steve Rider

    Cheltenham Gold Cup - Denman V Kauto Star

    Andrew Franklin, John Fairley, Denise Large, Sophie Veats

    Olympics 2008

    Production Team

    Wimbledon 2008 - The Men's Final

    Production Team

  • Win ITV F1: Canadian Grand Prix Live

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane, Kevin Chapman, Steve Aldous

    Boat Race

    John Watts, Tony Pastor, Paul McNamara, John McKenna

    Rugby World Cup 2007: England V France Semi-Final

    David Moss, Simon Moore, Paul McNamara

    Wimbledon - The Men's Final

    Paul Davies, Carl Hicks, Jonathan Bramley, Bethan Evans

  • Win F1: Hungarian Grand Prix - Jenson Button's First Win

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane

    The Boat Race

    John Watts, Tony Pastor, John McKenna, Phil Heslop

    Cricket On Five

    Jeff Foulser, Gary Franses, Dylan Jane, Diana Keen

    Winter Olympics

    BBC Sport Production Team

  • Win The Ashes: England V Australia

    Production Team

    Champions League Final Live: AC Milan V Liverpool

    Ric Waumsley, Paul McNamara, David Moss

    Formula One - US Grand Prix

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane

    The Open Golf Championship - Final Round Of Jack Nicklaus

    Production Team

  • Win Olympics 2004 - Matthew Pinsent's Rowing For Gold

    Production Team

    Euro 2004: France V England

    Rick Waumsley, Tony Pastor, Paul McNamara

    Formula One - Monaco

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane

    Olympics 2004 - Final Night Athletics

    Production Team

  • Win Rugby World Cup Final

    John Watts, Simon Moore, Rick Waumsley

    Channel 4 Racing: Cheltenham Gold Cup Day

    Denise Large, John Fairley, Andrew Franklin

    London Marathon

    Production Team

    Test Cricket

    Production Team

  • Win The Commonwealth Games

    Production Team

    ITV World Cup 2002

    Production Team

    World Cup: England V Argentina

    Production Team

    World Rally Championship

    Neil Duncanson, Dave Lewis

  • Win Channel 4 Cricket

    Production Team

    British Grand Prix: Silverstone 2001 - Farewell Murray Walker

    Production Team

    FA Cup Final 2001: Liverpool V Arsenal

    Rick Waumsley, John Watts, Jeff Farmer

    Germany V England

    Paul Armstrong, Phil Bigwood, Alan Griffiths

  • Win Sydney Olympics 2000

    Dave Gordon, Martin Hopkins

    British Grand Prix 2000

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane, Keith MacKenzie

    Test Cricket

    Production Team

    Today At The Paralympics

    Gary Imlach, James Venner

  • Win Test Cricket

    Jeff Foulser, Gary Franses

    Formula One 1999

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane, Keith MacKenzie

    Interactive Live Football

    Piers Croton

    The Open Golf Championship 1999

    Production Team