BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win 2018 World Cup Quarter Final: England v Sweden

    Production Team

    2018 Six Nations: Scotland v England

    Production Team

    England's Test Cricket - Cook's Farewell

    Production Team

    Winter Olympics

    Production Team

  • Win The Grand National

    Paul McNamara, Richard Willoughby, Amy Lewin, Tony Cahalane

    Anthony Joshua v. Wladimir Klitschko

    Adam Smith, Ed Robinson, Sara Chenery, Jennie Blackmore

    Six Nations: Wales v. England

    Production Team

    Uefa Women's Euro Semi-Final: England v. Netherlands

    Sunil Patel, Mark Cole, Kay Satterley, Ian Finch

  • Win The Open

    Production Team

    Rio 2016 Olympics

    Production Team

    Rio 2016 Paralympics

    Production Team

    Six Nations - England v Wales

    Paul McNamara, Phil Heslop, David Francis, Mark Demuth

  • Win The Ashes

    Bryan Henderson, Mark Lynch, David Lloyd, Ian Ward

    The Grand National

    Carl Hicks, Denise Large, Sophie Veats, Nick Lightfoot

    MOTD Live: FA Cup Final

    Andrew Clement, Richard Hughes, Ian Finch, Chris Grubb

    Six Nations – Final Day

    Production Team

  • Win WW1 Remembered – From The Battlefield & Westminster Abbey

    Production Team

    2014 FA Cup Semi Final Hull City V Sheffield United

    Production Team

    Monty Python (Mostly) Live: One Down, Five To Go

    Production Team

    Tour De France, 2014, Stage 1

    Steve Docherty, Carolyn Viccari, James Venner, Gary Imlach

  • Win The Ashes 2013 – 1st Test, Day 5

    Production Team

    Wimbledon Men’s Final

    Production Team

    Glastonbury 2013

    Production Team

    Bollywood Carmen Live

    Production Team

  • Win The London 2012 Paralympic Games

    Production Team

    The London 2012 Olympics: Super Saturday

    Production Team

    The London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isle of Wonder

    Production Team

    Wimbledon 2012 – Men’s Final

    Production Team

  • The Fight Of Their Lives

    Gabriel Clarke, John McKenna

  • Win The Royal Wedding

    Production Team

    Frankenstein's Wedding: Live In Leeds

    Meredith Chambers, Pat Connor, Richard Fell, Eleanor Moran

    Rugby World Cup Final

    Phil Heslop, Paul McNamara, Tony Pastor, Roger Pearce

    Tour De France 2011

    Steve Docherty, Gary Imlach, James Venner, Carolyn Viccari

  • Win Formula 1: The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

    Production Team

    Six Nations - Wales V England

    Production Team

    FA Cup Final: Chelsea V Portsmouth

    Tony Pastor, Paul McNamara, Jamie Oakford, Rob Hollier

    Wimbledon 2010

    Production Team

  • Win World Athletics Championships

    Production Team

    F1 - The Brazilian Grand Prix

    Production Team

    FA Cup Final

    Simon Moore, Paul McNamara, John Watts

    UEFA Champions League Live

    Tony Pastor, John Watts, Paul McNamara

  • Olympics 2008

    Production Team

  • Win ITV1 F1: Brazilian Grand Prix 2008

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane, Steve Aldous, Steve Rider

    Cheltenham Gold Cup - Denman V Kauto Star

    Andrew Franklin, John Fairley, Denise Large, Sophie Veats

    Olympics 2008

    Production Team

    Wimbledon 2008 - The Men's Final

    Production Team

  • Win ITV F1: Canadian Grand Prix Live

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane, Kevin Chapman, Steve Aldous

    Boat Race

    John Watts, Tony Pastor, Paul McNamara, John McKenna

    Rugby World Cup 2007: England V France Semi-Final

    David Moss, Simon Moore, Paul McNamara

    Wimbledon - The Men's Final

    Paul Davies, Carl Hicks, Jonathan Bramley, Bethan Evans

  • Win F1: Hungarian Grand Prix - Jenson Button's First Win

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane

    The Boat Race

    John Watts, Tony Pastor, John McKenna, Phil Heslop

    Cricket On Five

    Jeff Foulser, Gary Franses, Dylan Jane, Diana Keen

    Winter Olympics

    BBC Sport Production Team

  • Win The Ashes: England V Australia

    Production Team

    Champions League Final Live: AC Milan V Liverpool

    Ric Waumsley, Paul McNamara, David Moss

    Formula One - US Grand Prix

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane

    The Open Golf Championship - Final Round Of Jack Nicklaus

    Production Team

  • Win Olympics 2004 - Matthew Pinsent's Rowing For Gold

    Production Team

    Euro 2004: France V England

    Rick Waumsley, Tony Pastor, Paul McNamara

    Formula One - Monaco

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane

    Olympics 2004 - Final Night Athletics

    Production Team

  • Win Rugby World Cup Final

    John Watts, Simon Moore, Rick Waumsley

    Channel 4 Racing: Cheltenham Gold Cup Day

    Denise Large, John Fairley, Andrew Franklin

    London Marathon

    Production Team

    Test Cricket

    Production Team

  • Win The Commonwealth Games

    Production Team

    ITV World Cup 2002

    Production Team

    World Cup: England V Argentina

    Production Team

    World Rally Championship

    Neil Duncanson, Dave Lewis

  • Win Channel 4 Cricket

    Production Team

    British Grand Prix: Silverstone 2001 - Farewell Murray Walker

    Production Team

    FA Cup Final 2001: Liverpool V Arsenal

    Rick Waumsley, John Watts, Jeff Farmer

    Germany V England

    Paul Armstrong, Phil Bigwood, Alan Griffiths

  • Win Sydney Olympics 2000

    Dave Gordon, Martin Hopkins

    British Grand Prix 2000

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane, Keith MacKenzie

    Test Cricket

    Production Team

    Today At The Paralympics

    Gary Imlach, James Venner

  • Win Test Cricket

    Jeff Foulser, Gary Franses

    Formula One 1999

    Neil Duncanson, Gerard Lane, Keith MacKenzie

    Interactive Live Football

    Piers Croton

    The Open Golf Championship 1999

    Production Team

  • Win BBC1 Euro '96 Coverage

    Niall Sloane, Vivien Kent

    Formula 1 Grand Prix Racing

    Jim Reside, Keith MacKenzie

    Monday Night Football

    Andy Melvin, Tony Mills

    Remembrance Sunday - The Cenotaph

    Peter Cleaver

  • Win VE Day Coverage

    Peter Hylton Cleaver, Neil Eccles, Philip S Gilbert And Team

    Cheltenham Gold Cup

    Jane Garrod

    Super Sunday - The Final Day Of The Premiership

    Andy Melvin, Tony Mills

    VJ-50 Live: The Final Tribute

    Neil Eccles, Simon Betts, Philip S Gilbert

  • Win The Grand National

    Keith MacKenzie, Martin Hopkins

    Arnhem 50th Anniversary - Out Of Ammunition

    Michael Begg

    D-Day Remembered: Beaches Of Normandy And The Bayeux Service Of Remembrance

    Neil Eccles, Stephen Morris

    UEFA Cup: Aston Villa V Inter Milan

    Mike Inman, John Watts

  • Beat That Sport

    Luke Jeans

  • World Cup 1990

    BBC Sport Production Team

  • The Wind In The Willows: Winter Sports

    Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove

  • The Wind In The Willows: Winter Sports

    Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove

  • ITV Coverage Of The World Cup

    Sports Production Team

Pages