BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Life is Strange

    Development Team

    Everybody’s Gone to the Rapture

    Development Team

    Her Story

    Sam Barlow

    Undertale

    Development Team

    Until Dawn

    Development Team

    The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt

    Development Team

  • Win The Last of Us: Left Behind

    Neil Druckmann

    The Wolf Among Us

    Development Team

    80 Days

    Joseph Humfrey, Jon Ingold, Meg Jayanth

    Broken Age

    Tim Schafer

    Far Cry 4

    Mark Thompson, Lucien Soulban, Li Kuo

    Never Alone (Kisima Ingitchuna)

    Development Team

  • Win The Last of Us

    Bruce Straley, Neil Druckmann

    The Stanley Parable

    Development Team

    Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch

    Akihiro Hino

    Grand Theft Auto V

    Dan Houser, Rupert Humphries

    Gone Home

    Development Team

    Brothers: A Tale of Two Sons

    Development Team

  • Win The Walking Dead

    Development Team

    Dishonored

    Development Team

    Far Cry 3

    Jeffrey Yohalem, Lucien Soulban, Li Kuo

    Journey

    Development Team

    Mass Effect 3

    Mac Walters

    Thomas was Alone

    Mike Bithell

  • Win Portal 2

    Development Team

    Batman: Arkham City

    Development Team

    Deus Ex: Human Revolution

    Jean-François Dugas, Marie DeMarle, James Swallow

    LA Noire

    Brendan McNamara

    The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim

    Todd Howard

    Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception

    Development Team

  • Win Heavy Rain

    David Cage, Guillaume de Fondaumiere, Scott Johnson

    Alan Wake

    Development Team

    BioShock 2

    Jordan Thomas, Zak McClendon

    Call Of Duty: Black Ops

    Dave Anthony, Craig Houston

    Fallout: New Vegas

    John Gonzalez, Eric Fenstermaker, Travis Stout

    Mass Effect 2

    Development Team

  • Win Uncharted 2: Among Thieves

    Development Team

    Assassin's Creed II

    Corey May, Joshua Rubin, Jeffrey Yohalem

    Batman: Arkham Asylum

    Development Team

    Broken Sword – Shadow Of The Templars: The Director’s Cut

    Charles Cecil, Neil Richards, Tony Warriner

    Brütal Legend

    Tim Schafer

    Dragon Age: Origins

    Ray Muzyka, Greg Zeschuk, Mike Laidlaw

  • Win Call Of Duty 4: Modern Warfare

    Development Team

    Assassin's Creed

    Jade Raymond, Patrice Desilets, Claude Langlais

    Fable II

    Development Team

    Fallout 3

    Todd Howard, Emil Pagliarulo

    Grand Theft Auto: IV

    Development Team

    Mass Effect

    Casey Hudson, Drew Karpyshyn, Derek Watts

  • Win God Of War 2 (PS2)

    Cory Barlog, David Jaffe, Marianne Krawczyk

    The Darkness (Xbox 360)

    Denby Grace, Lars Johansson, Jerk Gustafsson

    Final Fantasy XII (PS2)

    Development Team

    Heavenly Sword (PS3)

    Development Team

    Okami (PS2)

    Atsushi Inaba

    The Simpsons Game (Xbox 360)

    Matt Selman, Scot Amos

  • Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (PSP)