Television Craft in 2024

  • Win Demon 79 (Black Mirror)

    Stephan Pehrsson

    The Last of Us

    Eben Bolter

    The Long Shadow

    Ed Rutherford

    The Sixth Commandment

    Rik Zang

  • Win The Detectives: Taking Down an OCG

    Benedict Sanderson

    Animals Up Close with Bertie Gregory

    Bertie Gregory, Will West, Tom Walker, Anna Dimitriadis

    The Man Who Played With Fire

    Jean-Louis Schuller

    Dublin Narcos

    Narayan Van Maele, Patrick Smith

  • Win Silo

    Gavin Bocquet, Amanda Bernstein

    The Long Shadow

    Anna Higginson

    Nolly

    Ben Smith

    Demon 79 (Black Mirror)

    Udo Kramer, Mike Britton

  • Win Three Little Birds

    Aisha Bywaters

    Time

    Amy Hubbard

    Smothered

    Amy Hubbard, Shannon Dowling-McNulty

    Demon 79 (Black Mirror)

    Jina Jay

  • Win The Coronation of TM The King and Queen Camilla

    Sound Team

    If These Walls Could Sing

    George Foulgham, Philip Moroz, Alex Gibson, Tom Verstappen, Adam Prescod

    The Enfield Poltergeist

    Nick Ryan, Ben Baird, Kirstie Howell, Jack Wensley, Jamie McPhee, Alexej Mungersdorff

    Formula 1: Drive To Survive

    Sound Team

  • Win Slow Horses

    Sound Team

    The Crown

    Chris Ashworth, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen, Saoirse Christopherson, Iain Eyre

    Boiling Point

    Jules Woods, James Drake, Oscar Bloomfield-Crowe, Paddy McGuirk

    The Witcher

    Matthew Collinge, James Bain, Robert Farr, Tom Melling, Matt Davies, Alyn Sclosa

  • Win MAMA Youth Project

  • Win The Witcher

    Tim Crosbie, Caimin Bourne, Jet Omoshebi, Dan Weir, Cinesite, David Stephens

    The Wheel of Time

    Andy Scrase, Patricia Llaguno, Beau Garcia, Oliver Winwood, Huw Evans, Jodie Davidson

    The Crown

    Ben Turner, Reece Ewing, Framestore, Rumble VFX, Asa Shoul, Chris Reynolds

    Silo

    Daniel Rauchwerger, Stefano Pepin, Richard Stanbury, Raphael Hamm, Ian Fellows

  • Win Wilderness

    Tamsin McGee, Ben Hanbury, Hugo Moss, Paul McDonnell

    Doctor Who (Wild Blue Yonder)

    Dan May, James Coore, Painting Practice, Realtime Visualisation

    Good Omens

    Peter Anderson Studio

    Queen Charlotte

    Manddy Wyckens, Studio AKA

  • Win Big Boys

    Jack Rooke

    A Whole Lifetime with Jamie Demetriou

    Jamie Demetriou

    Such Brave Girls

    Kat Sadler

    Juice

    Mawaan Rizwan

  • Win Demon 79 (Black Mirror)

    Charlie Brooker, Bisha K Ali

    Succession

    Jesse Armstrong

    Happy Valley

    Sally Wainwright

    The Sixth Commandment

    Sarah Phelps