BAFTA Awards Search
-
Wallace And Gromit: The Curse Of The Were-Rabbit
Nick Park, Steve Box, Peter Lord, David Sproxton
The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe
Mark Johnson, Andrew Adamson
Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire
David Heyman, Mike Newell, Steve Kloves
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Jerry Bruckheimer, Gore Verbinski, Ted Elliot, Terry Rossio
-
Popeth Yn Gymraeg
Ifor Ap Glyn
Coming Home: Donny Osmond
Paul Llewellyn Lewis
Doctor Who: Confidential
Gillane Seaborne
-
Joe Wright (Director)
Pride And Prejudice
David Belton (Producer)
Shooting Dogs
Peter Fudakowski (Producer)
Tsotsi
Annie Griffin (Director, Writer)
Festival
Richard Hawkins (Director)
Everything
-
The Apprentice
Dan Adamson, Tanya Shaw, Peter Moore
Dragons' Den
Production Team
Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares
Production Team
Top Gear
Production Team
-
The Incredibles
John Walker, Brad Bird
Charlie And The Chocolate Factory
Richard Zanuck, Tim Burton
The Polar Express
Steve Starkey, Robert Zemeckis
Shark Tale
Production Team
-
X-ray
Catrin Griffith
04 Wal (Pedair Wal)
Gwenda Griffith
Ffordd Newydd O Fyw
Iwan England
-
Amma Asante (Director, Writer)
A Way Of Life
Shona Auerbach (Director)
Dear Frankie
Andrea Gibb (Writer)
Afterlife
Nira Park (Producer)
Shaun Of The Dead
Matthew Vaughn (Director)
Layer Cake
-
Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares
Patricia Llewellyn, Christine Hall, Gordon Ramsey
Holiday Showdown
Grant Mansfield, Nick Shearman, Dan Berbridge
Little Angels
Production Team
Top Gear
Andy Wilman, Jeremy Clarkson, Gary Broadhurst
-
Whale Rider
Tim Sanders, John Barnett, Frank Hübner, Niki Caro
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
David Heyman, Chris Columbus, Steve Kloves
The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers
Peter Jackson, Barrie M Osborne, Fran Walsh
The Wild Thornberrys
Arlene Klasky, Gabor Csupo, Jeff McGrath, Cathy Malkasian
-
Dudley Yn Bangkok
Aled Llŷr, Dudley Newbery
Iolo's Wild Winter
John Gwyn
X-ray
Catrin Griffith
-
Asif Kapadia (Director, Co-Writer)
The Warrior
Duncan Roy (Director, Writer)
AKA
Simon Bent (Writer)
Christie Malry's Own Double Entry
Lucy Darwin (Producer)
Lost In La Mancha
-
Faking It
Stephen Lambert
Jamie's Kitchen
Sandi Scott, Peter Moore
Lads Army
Claudia Milne, Peter Casely-Hayford, Tim Carter
What Not To Wear
Jane GerberVicki Barrass, Tracy Jeune
-
Monsters Inc
Darla K Anderson, Pete Docter, Andrew Stanton, Daniel Gerson
Harry Potter And The Philosopher's Stone
David Heyman, Chris Columbus, Steve Kloves
The Lord Of The Rings: Fellowship Of The Ring
Peter Jackson, Barrie M Osborne, Fran Walsh, Tim Sanders
Stuart Little 2
Douglas Wick, Lucy Fisher, Rob Minkoff, Bruce Joel Rubin
-
Hot Houses
Liz Lloyd-Griffiths, Ronw Protheroe
Fishlock's Wild Tracks
Wil Aaron
Welsh In Australia
Liz Lloyd-Griffiths, Ronw Protheroe
-
Joel Hopkins, Nicola Usborne (Director, Writer, Producer)
Jump Tomorrow
Steve Coogan, Henry Normal (Writers)
The Parole Officer
Julian Fellowes (Writer)
Gosford Park
Ruth Kenley-Letts (Producer)
Strictly Sinatra
Jack Lothian (Writer)
Late Night Shopping
Richard Parry (Director, Co Writer)
South West 9
-
Faking It
Production Team
The Farmer Wants A Wife
Amanda Murray
The Sound Of Music Children: After They Were Famous
Judith Holder, Bridget Boseley, Southan Morris
What Not To Wear
Vicki Barrass, Tracy Jeune, Nick Bray
-
Louis Theroux
When Louis Met…
Michael Parkinson
Parkinson
Jeremy Paxman
Newsnight
Simon Schama
A History Of Britain By Simon Schama