BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win A Grand Day Out

    Nick Park

    Creature Comforts

    Sara Mullock, Nick Park

    Egoli

    Karen Kelly

    War Story

    Sara Mullock, Peter Lord

  • Win A Grand Day Out

    Nick Park

    Creature Comforts

    Sara Mullock, Nick Park

    Egoli

    Karen Kelly

    War Story

    Sara Mullock, Peter Lord

  • Win The Hill Farm

    Mark Baker

    Clothes Animation

    Osbert Parker

    Daddy's Little Piece Of Dresden China

    Karen Watson

    Rarg

    Tony Collingwood

  • Win The Hill Farm

    Mark Baker

    Clothes Animation

    Osbert Parker

    Daddy's Little Piece Of Dresden China

    Karen Watson

    Rarg

    Tony Collingwood

  • Win The Reluctant Dragon

    Bridget Appleby

    Fireman Sam

    Ian Frampton, John Walker

    The Shoe People

    Tony Barnes, Clennell Rawson

    The Wind In The Willows

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

  • Win The Reluctant Dragon

    Bridget Appleby

    Fireman Sam

    Ian Frampton, John Walker

    The Shoe People

    Tony Barnes, Clennell Rawson

    The Wind In The Willows

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

  • Win Superted

    David Edwards, Robin Lyons

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Max Headroom's Giant Christmas Turkey

    David G Hillier

    Paddington Goes To School (Special)

    Martin Pullen

    Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends

    Robert Cardona, David Mitton

    Wind In The Willows

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

  • Win Superted

    David Edwards, Robin Lyons

    Paddington Goes To School (Special)

    Martin Pullen

    Max Headroom's Giant Christmas Turkey

    David G Hillier

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends

    Robert Cardona, David Mitton

    Wind In The Willows

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

  • Win Rupert And The Frog Song

    Geoff Dunbar

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends

    Britt Allcroft, David Mitton, Robert Cardona

    The Wind In The Willows (Series)

    Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove

  • Win Rupert And The Frog Song

    Geoff Dunbar

    Dangermouse

    Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall

    Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends

    Britt Allcroft, David Mitton, Robert Cardona

    The Wind In The Willows (Series)

    Mark Hall, Brian Cosgrove

  • Win Dreamland Express

    David Anderson

    Some Of Your Bits Ain't Nice

    Richard Taylor

    Sound Collector

    Lynn Smith