Children's in 2010

  • Win Shaun The Sheep

    Gareth Owen, Richard Webber, Chris Sadler

    Doctor Who: Dreamland

    Production Team

    Horrid Henry

    Lucinda Whiteley, Dave Unwin

    Ooglies

    Nick Hopkin

  • Win Alvin And The Chipmunks 2: The Squeakquel

    Alice In Wonderland

    Avatar

    Clash Of The Titans

    A Christmas Carol

    Iron Man 2

    Shrek Forever After

    Toy Story 3

    The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

    Up

  • Win Wizards Of Waverly Place

    Ben 10: Alien Force

    Dani's House

    Deadly 60

    Horrible Histories

    Horrid Henry

    iCarly

    Phineas And Ferb

    The Sarah Jane Adventures

    Tracy Beaker Returns

  • Win Just Dance

    FIFA 10

    James Cameron's Avatar: The Game

    LEGO Harry Potter: Years 1-4

    Mario And Sonic At The Winter Olympic Games

    Need For Speed: Shift

    New Super Mario Bros Wii

    Pro Evolution Soccer 2010

    Professor Layton And Pandora's Box

    Super Mario Galaxy 2

  • Win Club Penguin

    Cartoon Network

    CBBC

    Disney.co.uk

    GirlsGoGames

    LEGO Harry Potter: Years 1-4

    Miniclip

    Moshi Monsters

    Nick.co.uk

    Stardoll

  • Win HAMSTER: accidental world domination

    Dan Pearce (16), Sam Taylor (16), James Cook (13)

    Born Dreaming

    Rae Elias (16), Josh Girardi (15), Aaron Lewis (16)

    i-Volution

    Matt Gilbert (14), Ben Brooks (14), James Weller (14)

  • Win CBeebies

    CBBC

    Cyw

    Milkshake!

  • Win Horrible Histories

    Production Team

    Big Babies

    Catherine Gosling Fuller, Jon Riche, Spencer Jones

    The Legend Of Dick And Dom

    Steve Ryde, Dez McCarthy

    Sorry I've Got No Head

    Jeremy Salsby, Tom Miller, Ian Curtis

  • Win Tracy Beaker Returns

    Production Team

    The Boy From Before

    Martin Wright, Daryl Jackson, Owen Smith

    Roy

    Production Team

    The Sarah Jane Adventures

    Nikki Wilson, Joss Agnew, Gareth Roberts

  • Win Relic: Guardians Of The Museum

    Rob Hyde, Ollie Brack

    Escape From Scorpion Island

    Caroline El-Marazki, Kate Douglas Walker

    Junior MasterChef

    Karen Ross, Antonia Lloyd

    Undercover Dads

    Sarah Thornton, Paul Taylor, Howard Davidson

  • Win Newsround Special - Living With Alcohol

    Lizzy Lambley, Owenna Griffiths, Gillian Scothern

    Election: Your Vote

    Carolyn Payne

    My Life: Karate Kids

    John Walsh

    Newsround Special - Caught In The Web

    Production Team

  • Win Up

    Jonas Rivera, Pete Docter, Bob Peterson

    Fantastic Mr Fox

    Wes Anderson, Allison Abbate, Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson

    Nanny McPhee And The Big Bang

    Lindsay Doran, Eric Fellner, Susanna White, Emma Thompson

    Toy Story 3

    Darla K Anderson, Lee Unkrich, Michael Arndt

  • Win Kindle Entertainment

    Handle And Spout

    The Foundation

    Lion Television

  • Win ZingZillas

    Tony Reed, Helen Stephens, Dominic Minns

    Home Sheep Home (Online)

    Development Team

    The Secret Dancer

    Sharna Jackson, Rosie Cardiff, Martin Percy

    The Well By Melvin Burgess

    Geoffrey Goodwin, Lee Hardman, Tony Wood

  • Win The Penguins Of Madagascar

    Production Team

    Dirtgirlworld

    Cate McQuillen, Janice Walker

    Phineas And Ferb

    Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Dan Povenmire

    SpongeBob SquarePants

    Production Team

  • Win L8R

    John White, Malcolm Campbell, David Watson

    Alphablocks

    Joe Elliot, Sioned Wyn Roberts, Adam Shaw

    Hansel And Gretel

    Emma Wakefield, Emma Frank

    Primary Creative Arts

    Sophie McCoy, David Barnes, Louise Lynch

  • Win Timelines.tv: Smallpox Through Time

    Jon Adams, Andrew Chater, Paul Trainor

    Democracy In Action: A Divided Europe And Immigration

    Melanie Essex, Simon Thomson, Mark Egan

    Lesson Starters - The Holocaust

    David Parker, Ian Bild

    Science Of Scams

    Development Team

  • Win Jim Howick

    Horrible Histories

    Justin Fletcher

    Gigglebiz

    Dani Harmer

    Tracy Beaker Returns

    Richard Wisker

    Tracy Beaker Returns

  • Win Timmy Time

    Jackie Cockle, Sarah Fell, David Scanlon

    Ben And Holly's Little Kingdom

    Phil Davies, Neville Astley, Mark Baker

    Jungle Junction

    Erica Darby, Morgan Francis

    Peppa Pig

    Phil Davies, Neville Astley, Mark Baker

  • Win Something Special

    Allan Johnston, Helen O'Connell, Anna Perowne

    Big And Small

    David Collier, Wayne Moss

    Grandpa In My Pocket

    Mellie Buse, Jan Page, Richard Bradley

    Y Diwrnod Mawr

    Nia Ceidiog

  • Win Justin Fletcher

    Something Special

    Andy Akinwolere

    Blue Peter Special - Andy's World Cup Goal

    Richard Hammond

    Richard Hammond's Blast Lab

    Iain Stirling And Phil Fletcher (Hacker The Dog)

    Iain And Hacker On CBBC Afternoons

  • Win My Favourite Bedtime Story

    Clare Norowzian, Helen Arnsten

    BBC Bitesize GCSE Geography

    Andrew Lees, David Percy, Jade Hanley

    It's A New Day

    Maria Timotheou, David Wachs

    World Cup Stories

    Jacqui Doughty, Julika Kennaway

  • Win Brian Cant

  • Win Rabbids Go Home (Wii)

    Pierre-Arnaud Lambert, Jacques Exertier, Christophe Pic

    New Super Mario Brothers (Wii)

    Shigeyuki Asuke, Takashi Tezuka, Hiroyuki Kimura

    Pokemon Heart Gold And Soul Silver (DS)

    Shigeki Morimoto

    Super Mario Galaxy 2 (Wii)

    Koichi Hayashida, Yoshiaki Koizumi, Takashi Tezuka

  • Win Writing Team

    Horrible Histories

    Neville Astley, Mark Baker, Phil Hall

    Peppa Pig

    Phil Ford

    The Sarah Jane Adventures

    Paul Smith

    Roy