Television in 2010

  • Win The Armstrong And Miller Show

    Alexander Armstrong, Ben Miller, Caroline Horris, Dominic Brigstocke

    The Kevin Bishop Show

    Lee Hupfield, Kevin Bishop, Dominic Brigstocke, Sam Martin

    Stewart Lee's Comedy Vehicle

    Stewart Lee, Tim Kirkby, Richard Webb

    That Mitchell And Webb Look

    David Mitchell, Robert Webb, Ben Gosling Fuller, Gareth Edwards

  • Win EastEnders

    Production Team

    The Bill

    Production Team

    Casualty

    Production Team

    Coronation Street

    Production Team

  • Win Dispatches: Terror In Mumbai

    Dan Reed, Eamonn Matthews

    Dispatches: Afghanistan - Behind Enemy Lines

    Najibullah Quraishi, Jamie Doran, John Moffat, Paul Woolwich

    Generation Jihad

    Peter Taylor, Leo Telling, Sam Bagnall

    This World: Gypsy Child Thieves

    Liviu Tipurita, Sam Bagnall, Lucy Hetherington

  • Win Occupation

    Peter Bowker, Derek Wax, Nick Murphy, Laurie Borg

    Red Riding

    Production Team

    Small Island

    Paula Milne, Alison Owen, Vicky Licorish, John Alexander

    Unforgiven

    Sally Wainwright, Nicola Schindler, Karen Lewis, David Lewis

  • Win Misfits

    Production Team

    Being Human

    Rob Pursey, Toby Whithouse, Matthew Bouch, Colin Teague

    Spooks

    Production Team

    The Street

    Jimmy McGovern, Sita Williams, Roxy Spencer, David Blair

  • Win Anthony McPartlin And Declan Donnelly

    I'm A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here!

    Stephen Fry

    QI

    Harry Hill

    Harry Hill's TV Burp

    Michael McIntyre

    Michael McIntyre's Comedy Roadshow

  • Win Britain's Got Talent

    Production Team

    The Graham Norton Show

    Graham Norton, Jon Magnusson, Graham Stuart, Steve Smith

    Harry Hill's TV Burp

    Harry Hill, Spencer Millman, Peter Orton

    Newswipe With Charlie Brooker

    Charlie Brooker, Annabel Jones, Nick Vaughan-Smith, Al Campbell

  • Win One Born Every Minute

    Production Team

    Blood, Sweat And Takeaways

    Mark Rubens, Tim Quicke, James Christie-Miller, Jo Bishop

    The Family

    David Clews, Beejal-Maya Patel, Jonathan Smith, Sanjay Singhal

    Who Do You Think You Are?

    Elizabeth Dobson, Colette Flight, Lucy Carter, Alex Graham

  • Win Masterchef: The Professionals

    Karen Ross, Carla-Maria Lawson, Antonia Lloyd, David Ambler

    The Choir: Unsung Town

    The Production Team

    Heston's Feasts

    Production Team

    James May's Toy Stories

    Will Daws, Stuart Cabb, James May, Ian Holt

  • Win Melvyn Bragg

  • Win Rebecca Front

    The Thick Of It

    Jo Brand

    Getting On

    Miranda Hart

    Miranda

    Joanna Scanlan

    Getting On

  • Win Mad Men

    Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher

    Family Guy

    Seth Macfarlane

    Nurse Jackie

    Evan Dunsky, Liz Brixius, Linda Wallem, Richie Jackson

    True Blood

    Alan Ball, Brian Buckner

  • Win Kenneth Branagh

    Wallander

    Brendan Gleeson

    Into The Storm

    John Hurt

    An Englishman In New York

    David Oyelowo

    Small Island

  • Win Julie Walters

    Mo

    Helena Bonham Carter

    Enid

    Sophie Okonedo

    Mrs Mandela

    Julie Walters

    A Short Stay In Switzerland

  • Win Peter Capaldi

    The Thick Of It

    Simon Bird

    The Inbetweeners

    Hugh Dennis

    Outnumbered Christmas Special

    David Mitchell

    Peep Show

  • Win The Virtual Revolution

    Dan Gluckman, Julian Philips, Dominic Crossley-Holland, Dan Biddle

    Antony Gormley's One And Other

    Sari Blom, Laura Green, Steve Boland, Antony Gormley

    One Born Every Minute: Life Begins

    Production Team

    Primeval Evolved

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News At Ten - Haiti

    Mark Austin, Bill Neely, David Harman, John Irvine

    BBC News Channel - The Haiti Earthquake

    Kevin Bakhurst, Ben Brown, Matthew Price, Matt Frei

    Channel 4 News - Haiti Earthquake

    Production Team

    Sky News - Pakistan: Terror's Frontline

    Production Team

  • Win Wounded

    Sara Hardy, Jane Aldous, Gwyn Jones, Roger Courtiour

    Katie: My Beautiful Face

    Jessie Versluys, Dan Goldsack, Kate Collier, Samuel Santana

    Louis Theroux: A Place For Paedophiles

    Louis Theroux, Emma Cooper, Guy King, Nick Mirsky

    Tsunami: Caught On Camera

    Tom Brisley, Janice Sutherland, Sarah Swingler, Alex Kiehl

  • Win The Unloved

    Samantha Morton, Tony Grisoni, Kate Ogborn, Andrew Eaton

    Five Minutes Of Heaven

    Guy Hibbert, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Eoin O'Callaghan, Stephen Wright

    Mo

    Jeff Pope, Neil McKay, Lisa Gilchrist, Philip Martin

    A Short Stay In Switzerland

    Liz Trubridge, Simon Curtis, Frank McGuinness, Ruth Caleb

  • Win The Thick Of It

    Armando Iannucci, Adam Tandy

    The Inbetweeners

    Damon Beesley, Iain Morris, Ben Palmer, Christopher Young

    Miranda

    Jo Sargent, Nerys Evans, Juliet May, Miranda Hart

    Peep Show

    Sam Bain, Jesse Armstrong, Phil Clarke, Becky Martin

  • Win Simon Cowell

  • Win Betty Willingdale

  • Win Inside Nature's Giants

    David Dugan, Julian Thomas, Alex Tate, Yvonne Bainton

    Art Of Russia

    Andrew Graham-Dixon, John Hay, Silvia Sacco, Karen McGann

    Chemistry: A Volatile History

    Jim Al-Khalili, Helen Thomas, Sacha Baveystock, Kim Shillinglaw

    Yellowstone

    Production Team

  • Win World Athletics Championships

    Production Team

    F1 - The Brazilian Grand Prix

    Production Team

    FA Cup Final

    Simon Moore, Paul McNamara, John Watts

    UEFA Champions League Live

    Tony Pastor, John Watts, Paul McNamara

  • Win Matthew Macfadyen

    Criminal Justice

    Benedict Cumberbatch

    Small Island

    Tom Hollander

    Gracie!

    Gary Lewis

    Mo

  • Win Rebecca Hall

    Red Riding 1974

    Sophie Okonedo

    Criminal Justice

    Lauren Socha

    The Unloved

    Imelda Staunton

    Cranford

  • Win The Inbetweeners

    Britain's Got Talent

    Glee

    The One Show

    Unforgiven

    The X Factor