Television in 2012

  • Win Stewart Lee's Comedy Vehicle

    Tim Kirkby, Stewart Lee, Richard Webb

    Charlie Brooker's 2011 Wipe

    Charlie Brooker, Al Campbell, Annabel Jones, Alison Marlow

    Comic Strip: The Hunt For Tony Blair

    Peter Richardson, Pete Richens, Nick Smith

    The Cricklewood Greats

    Peter Capaldi, Tony Roche, Adam Tandy

  • Win Panorama: Undercover Care - The Abuse Exposed

    Joe Casey, Matthew Chapman, Paul Kenyon, Frank Simmonds

    Bahrain: Shouting In The Dark

    Jon Blair, Tuki Laumea, Hassan Mahfood, May Ying Welsh

    Sri Lanka's Killing Fields

    Callum Macrae, Chris Shaw, Jon Snow

    Panorama: The Truth About Adoption

    Todd Downing, Tom Giles, Roger Graef, Clare Johns

  • Win The Fades

    Farren Blackburn, Susan Hogg, Caroline Skinner, Jack Thorne

    Misfits

    Murray Ferguson, Petra Fried, Howard Overman, Matt Strevens

    Scott And Bailey

    Production Team

    Spooks

    Production Team

  • Win Graham Norton

    The Graham Norton Show

    Alan Carr

    Alan Carr Chatty Man

    Harry Hill

    Harry Hill's TV Burp

    Dara O'Briain

    Mock The Week

  • Win Derren Brown: The Experiments

    Derren Brown, Fiona Cotter-Craig, Simon Dinsell, Iain Sharkey

    Celebrity Juice

    Toby Baker, Dan Baldwin, Ed Sleeman, Leon Wilson

    Harry Hill's TV Burp

    Harry Hill, Spencer Millman, Peter Orton

    Michael McIntyre's Christmas Comedy Roadshow

    Andrew Beint, Anthony Caveney, Addison Cresswell, Michael McIntyre

  • Win Our War

    Production Team

    The Choir: Military Wives

    Tim Carter, Stephen Finnigan, Lucy Hillman, Gareth Malone

    Educating Essex

    David Clews, Andrew Mackenzie-Betty, Beejal-Maya Patel, Grace Reynolds

    Protecting Our Children

    Emma Burman, Petra Graf, Anna McGill, Sacha Mirzoeff

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Andy Devonshire, Simon Evans, Richard McKerrow

    DIY SOS: The Big Build

    Susan Aartse-Tuyn, Hannah Corneck, Simon Knight, Ben Rowland

    Hairy Bikers' Meals On Wheels

    Tom Clarke, Lisa Edwards, Nicola Moody, Paul Ratcliffe

    Timothy Spall: Back At Sea

    Paul Crompton, Matt David, Anton Short, Philip Shotton

  • Win n/a

  • Win Jennifer Saunders

    Absolutely Fabulous

    Olivia Colman

    Twenty Twelve

    Tamsin Greig

    Friday Night Dinner

    Ruth Jones

    Stella

  • Win Borgen

    Jeppe Gjervig Gram, Camilla Hammerich, Tobias Lindholm, Adam Price

    The Killing II

    Piv Bernth, Sofie Grabol, Kristoffer Nyholm, Soren Sveistrup

    Modern Family

    Steve Levitan, Christopher Lloyd

    The Slap

    Tony Ayres, Helen Bowden, Michael McMahon

  • Win Dominic West

    Appropriate Adult

    Benedict Cumberbatch

    Sherlock

    Joseph Gilgun

    This is England '88

    John Simm

    Exile

  • Win Emily Watson

    Appropriate Adult

    Romola Garai

    The Crimson Petal And The White

    Nadine Marshall

    Random

    Vicky McClure

    This Is England '88

  • Win Darren Boyd

    Spy

    Hugh Bonneville

    Twenty Twelve

    Tom Hollander

    Rev

    Brendan O'Carroll

    Mrs Brown's Boys

  • Win This Is England '88

    Mark Herbert, Shane Meadows, Jack Thorne, Rebekah Wray-Rogers

    Appropriate Adult

    Lisa Gilchrist, Julian Jarrold, Neil McKay, Jeff Pope

    The Crimson Petal And The White

    Lucinda Coxon, Steve Lightfoot, Marc Munden, David M Thompson

    Top Boy

    Ronan Bennett, Yann Demange, Alasdair Flind, Charles Steel

  • Win Psychoville

    Jon Aird, Justin Davies, Steve Pemberton, Reece Shearsmith

    Autumn Watch

    Tim Scoones, Jeremy Torrance, Roger Webb, Phil Windley

    The Bank Job

    Production Team

    Misfits

    Matt Jarvis, Chloe Moss, Mike O'Leary, Alexandra Wall

  • Win Channel 4 News: Japan Earthquake

    Production Team

    BBC News At Ten: Siege Of Homs

    Production Team

    ITV News At Ten: Battle Of Misrata

    Production Team

    Sky News: Libya Rebel Convoy - Live

    Production Team

  • Win Young Apprentice

    Andy Devonshire, Darina Healy, Michele Kurland, Colm Martin

    Don't Tell The Bride

    Rebecca Bayatti, Sarah May, Jon Rowlands, Steph Weatherill

    An Idiot Abroad

    Production Team

    Made in Chelsea

    Sarah Dillistone, David Granger, Sharyn Mills, John Pereira

  • Win Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die

    Craig Hunter, Charlie Russell, Gary Scott, Terry Pratchett

    Cutting Edge: We Need To Talk About Dad

    Peter Dale, Elizabeth Stopford

    The Fight Of Their Lives

    Gabriel Clarke, John McKenna

    9/11: The Day That Changed The World

    Kate Botting, Brian Lapping, Talya Tibbon, Leslie Woodhead

  • Win Random

    Polly Leys, Kate Norrish, Debbie Tucker Green

    Holy Flying Circus

    Owen Harris, Polly Leys, Kate Norrish, Tony Roche

    Page Eight

    David Barron, David Hare, David Heyman, Bill Nighy

    Stolen

    Stephen Butchard, Justin Chadwick, Rebecca Hodgson, Sita Williams

  • Win Mrs Brown's Boys

    Martin Delany, Ben Kellett, Stephen McCrum, Brendan O'Carroll

    Fresh Meat

    Jesse Armstrong, Sam Bain, Judy Counihan, Rhonda Smith

    Friday Night Dinner

    Kenton Allen, Steve Bendelack, Caroline Leddy, Robert Popper

    Rev

    Production Team

  • Win Coronation Street

    Production Team

    EastEnders

    Production Team

    Holby City

    Production Team

    Shameless

    Paul Abbott, George Faber, David Threlfall, Lawrence Till

  • Win Steven Moffat

  • Win Mummifying Alan: Egypt's Last Secret

    Laura Jones, Justine Kershaw, Gillian Moseley, Kenny Scott

    British Masters

    Jonty Claypole, James Fox, Matt Hill, Richard Wilkinson

    Frozen Planet

    David Attenborough, Vanessa Berlowitz, Alastair Fothergill, Mark Linfield

    Wonders Of The Universe

    Brian Cox, Michael Lachman, Jonathan Renouf, James Van Der Pool

  • Win The Royal Wedding

    Production Team

    Frankenstein's Wedding: Live In Leeds

    Meredith Chambers, Pat Connor, Richard Fell, Eleanor Moran

    Rugby World Cup Final

    Phil Heslop, Paul McNamara, Tony Pastor, Roger Pearce

    Tour De France 2011

    Steve Docherty, Gary Imlach, James Venner, Carolyn Viccari

  • Win Andrew Scott

    Sherlock

    Martin Freeman

    Sherlock

    Joseph Mawle

    Birdsong

    Stephen Rea

    The Shadow Line

  • Win Monica Dolan

    Appropriate Adult

    Miranda Hart

    Call The Midwife

    Maggie Smith

    Downton Abbey

    Anna Chancellor

    The Hour

  • Win Celebrity Juice

    Educating Essex

    Fresh Meat

    Frozen Planet

    The Great British Bake Off

    Sherlock