Television in 2013

  • Win The Revolution Will Be Televised

    Mark Talbot, Heydon Prowse, Jolyon Rubinstein, Joe Wade

    Cardinal Burns

    Jenna Jones, Ben Taylor, Sebastian Cardinal, Dustin Demri-Burns

    Mr Stink

    David Walliams, Jo Sargent, Declan Lowney, Mark Freeland

    Welcome to the Places of My Life

    Steve Coogan, Neil Gibbons, Rob Gibbons, Dave Lambert

  • Win The Shame of the Catholic Church (This World)

    Sam Collyns, Alison Millar, Darragh MacIntyre, Seamus McCracken

    Britain’s Hidden Housing Crisis (Panorama Special)

    James Jones, Steve Hewlett, Rachel Crellin, Todd Downing

    The Other Side of Jimmy Savile (Exposure)

    Mark Williams-Thomas, Lesley Gardiner, Alexander Gardiner

    What Killed Arafat? (Al Jazeera Investigates)

    Clayton Swisher, Adrian Billing, Naji Tamimi, Richard Belfield

  • Win Last Tango in Halifax

    Sally Wainwright, Nicola Shindler, Karen Lewis, Euros Lyn

    Ripper Street

    Richard Warlow, Tom Shankland, Stephen Smallwood, Will Gould

    Scott and Bailey

    Production Team

    Silk

    Hilary Salmon, Peter Moffat, Richard Stokes, Jeremy Webb

  • Win Alan Carr

    Alan Carr: Chatty Man

    Graham Norton

    The Graham Norton Show

    Sarah Millican

    The Sarah Millican Television Programme

    Anthony McPartlin and Declan Donnelly

    I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!

  • Win The Graham Norton Show

    Jon Magnusson, Graham Stuart, Steve Smith, Graham Norton

    Dynamo Magician Impossible

    Steven Frayne, Mark McQueen, Lucy Ansbro, Dan Albion

    Have I Got News For You

    Nick Martin, Jo Bunting, Richard Wilson, Ben Wicks

    A League of Their Own

    Murray Boland, Danielle Lux, Jim Pullin, David Taylor

  • Win Our War

    Production Team

    24 Hours in A&E

    Nick Curwin, Tom McDonald, Kirsty Cunningham, Rita Daniels

    Great Ormond Street

    Production Team

    Make Bradford British

    Richard McKerrow, Heenan Bhatti, Martin Fuller, Simon Evans

  • Win The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Kieran Smith, Amanda Westwood, Scott Tankard

    Bank of Dave

    Production Team

    Grand Designs

    Production Team

    Paul O’Grady: For the Love of Dogs

    Paul O'Grady, Jill Worsley, Mark Scantlebury, Kate Jackson

  • Win Michael Palin

  • Win Olivia Colman

    Twenty Twelve

    Jessica Hynes

    Twenty Twelve

    Julia Davis

    Hunderby

    Miranda Hart

    Miranda

  • Win Girls

    Lena Dunham, Jenni Konner, Judd Apatow

    The Bridge

    Hans Rosenfeldt, Charlotte Sieling, Anders Landstrom, Bo Ehrhardt

    Game of Thrones

    David Benioff, D.B Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger

    Homeland

    Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Michael Cuesta, Gideon Raff

  • Win Ben Whishaw

    Richard II (The Hollow Crown)

    Derek Jacobi

    Last Tango in Halifax

    Sean Bean

    Accused (Tracie’s Story)

    Toby Jones

    The Girl

  • Win Sheridan Smith

    Mrs Biggs

    Anne Reid

    Last Tango in Halifax

    Rebecca Hall

    Parade’s End

    Sienna Miller

    The Girl

  • Win Steve Coogan

    Welcome to the Places of My Life

    Greg Davies

    Cuckoo

    Hugh Bonneville

    Twenty Twelve

    Peter Capaldi

    The Thick of It

  • Win Room at the Top

    Aisling Walsh, Amanda Coe, Paul Frift, Kate Triggs

    Accused

    Sita Williams, Roxy Spencer, Jimmy McGovern, Ashley Pearce

    Mrs Biggs

    Jeff Pope, Kwadjo Dajan, Paul Whittington

    Parade’s End

    Selwyn Roberts, Tom Stoppard, Susanna White, David Parfitt

  • Win Hillsborough – The Truth at Last (Granada Reports)

    Production Team

    BBC News at Ten: Syria

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Battle for Homs

    Production Team

  • Win Game of Thrones

    Call the Midwife

    The Great British Bake Off

    Homeland

    Olympic Opening Ceremony

    Strictly Come Dancing

  • Win Made in Chelsea

    Production Team

    The Audience

    Jonathan Smith, Nick Curwin, Danny Horan, Anthony Philipson

    I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!

    Richard Cowles, Becca Walker, Chris Brogden

    The Young Apprentice

    Claudia Lewis, Laurence Turnbull, Ruby Evans, Alan Sugar

  • Win 7/7: One Day in London

    Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews

    Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest

    Phil Agland

    Lucian Freud: Painted Life

    Randall Wright, Denys Blakeway, Paul Binns, Patrick Duval

    Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice

    Nina Conti, Riaz Meer, Michael O’Kelly, Tim Jordan

  • Win Murder

    Robert Jones, Birger Larsen, Kath Mattock

    Everyday

    Michael Winterbottom, Melissa Parmenter, Laurence Coriat, Andrew Eaton

    The Girl

    Julian Jarrold, Gwyneth Hughes, Amanda Jenks, Leanne Klein

    Richard II (Hollow Crown)

    Rupert Goold, Pippa Harris, Sam Mendes, Rupert Ryle-Hodges

  • Win Twenty Twelve

    John Morton, Paul Schlesinger, Catherine Gosling Fuller, Jon Plowman

    Episodes

    David Crane, Jeffrey Klarik, Jimmy Mulville

    Hunderby

    Julia Davis, Tony Dow, John Rushton

    The Thick of It

    Armando Iannucci, Adam Tandy

  • Win EastEnders

    Production Team

    Coronation Street

    Production Team

    Emmerdale

    Production Team

    Shameless

    Production Team

  • Win Delia Smith

  • Win Clare Balding

  • Win All in the Best Possible Taste with Grayson Perry

    Grayson Perry, Joe Evans, Neil Crombie, Dinah Lord

    The Plane Crash

    Simon Dickson, Sanjay Singhal, Steve Nam, Geoff Deehan

    The Plot to Bring Down Britain’s Planes

    Production Team

    The Secret History of Our Streets

    Production Team

  • Win The London 2012 Paralympic Games

    Production Team

    The London 2012 Olympics: Super Saturday

    Production Team

    The London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isle of Wonder

    Production Team

    Wimbledon 2012 – Men’s Final

    Production Team

  • Win Simon Russell Beale

    Henry IV Part 2

    Peter Capaldi

    The Hour

    Stephen Graham

    Accused (Tracie’s Story)

    Harry Lloyd

    The Fear

  • Win Olivia Colman

    Accused (Mo’s Story)

    Anastasia Hille

    The Fear

    Imelda Staunton

    The Girl

    Sarah Lancashire

    Last Tango in Halifax