Children's in 2014

  • Win Shaun The Sheep

    Richard Starzak, Jay Grace, John Woolley

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    Dennis The Menace & Gnasher

    Production Team

    Strange Hill High

    Production Team

  • Win Frozen

    Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2

    How to Train Your Dragon 2


    Mr. Peabody & Sherman

    Muppets Most Wanted


    Rio 2

    The LEGO Movie


  • Win Minecraft

    Disney Infinity

    FIFA 14

    Frozen Free Fall

    Just Dance 2014

    LEGO Marvel Super Heroes

    Need For Speed: Rivals

    Pokémon X & Y

    Skylanders SWAP Force

    The LEGO Movie Videogame

  • Win Jessie

    All Over The Place: Australia

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    The Dumping Ground

    Max Steel


    Phineas And Ferb

    Regular Show



  • Win Bin Weevils

    Cartoon Network


    Club Penguin


    Girls Go Games


    Moshi Monsters



  • Win Cartoon Network




  • Win Diddy Movies 2

    Steve Ryde, Dez McCarthy, Annette Williams

    4 O’Clock Club

    Julia Kent, Spencer Campbell, Mark Oswin

    All At Sea

    Juliet Charlesworth, Tracey Rooney, Brian Lynch

    DNN: Definitely Not Newsround

    Sid Cole, Richard Grocock, Sue Howes

  • Win Katie Morag

    Production Team

    Rocket’s Island

    Production Team


    Production Team


    Debbie Moon, Matthew Evans, Foz Allan

  • Win Junior Bake Off

    Production Team

    Hacker Time

    Lee English, Sid Cole, Jamie Wilson


    Jon Hancock, Tony Grech-Smith, Tony Reed

    Fort Boyard: Ultimate Challenge

    Nigel Pickard, Joe Shaw

  • Win Operation Ouch!

    Production Team

    Deadly Pole To Pole

    Scott Alexander, Jonny Keeling, Janelle Backes

    Frontline Families - A Newsround Special

    Steph Atkinson, Rowan Crompton, Martin Dougan

    Junior Vets

    Production Team

  • Win The LEGO Movie

    Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Dan Lin, Roy Lee


    Peter Del Vecho, Jennifer Lee, Chris Buck

    How To Train Your Dragon 2

    Dean DeBlois, Bonnie Arnold


    Joe Roth, Robert Stromberg, Linda Woolverton

  • Win Mario Kart 8

    Development Team

    Pokémon X & Y

    Development Team

    Rayman Legends

    Michel Ancel, Christophe Heral, Jean-christophe Alessandri


    Development Team

  • Win Kindle Entertainment Ltd

    Blue-Zoo Animation

    Dot To Dot Productions

    Factory TM Ltd

  • Win Disney Animated

    Development Team


    Rob Hyde, Aled Parry, Ruth Mills


    Luke Davis, Wil Stephens, Darren Wall

    Room On The Broom: Games

    Development Team

  • Win Dixi

    Dan Berlinka, Nina Metivier, Melanie Stokes


    Development Team


    Development Team

    Tee & Mo

    Dominic Minns, Juliet Tzabar, Alan Owen

  • Win Adventure Time

    Pendleton Ward, Graham Falk, Nick Jennings

    Doc McStuffins

    Norton Virgien, Theresa Mayer, Chris Nee

    SpongeBob SquarePants

    Marc Ceccarelli, Luke Brookshier, Vincent Waller

    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

    Alan Wan, Brandon Auman, Ciro Nieli

  • Win Lizard Girl

    Iona Sweeney, Lynsey Miller, Vivienne Franzmann

    Cyw a'r Wyddor (Cyw and the Alphabet)

    Helen Davies, Carol Woodman

    Llandudno: A Seaside Town

    Michael Davies, David Cortese

    The Story Of Britain

    Production Team

  • Win Poetry: Between The Lines

    Production Team

    Children Of The Holocaust

    Production Team

    Exploring The Past: Post War Britain

    Dominic Sant, Rhonda Evans, Nick Price

    Matters Of Life And Death

    Andy Glynne, Dylan Howitt

  • Win Cherry Campbell

    Katie Morag

    Akai Osei

    4 O’Clock Club

    Bernard Cribbins

    Old Jack’s Boat

    Kia Pegg

    The Dumping Ground

  • Win Sarah & Duck

    Tim O'Sullivan, Sarah Gomes Harris, Jamie Badminton


    Mikael Shields, Nicky Phelan, Jeroen Jaspaert


    Production Team

    Postman Pat and The Rubber Duck Race

    Production Team

  • Win Old Jack’s Boat

    Dominic MacDonald, Tony Reed, Tom Poole

    CBeebies Three Little Pigs

    Angela Young, Charlotte Bushell, Vanessa Amberleigh

    Grandpa in My Pocket

    Mellie Buse, Jan Page, Martin Franks

    Something Special

    Angela Young, Kat Woolfe, Vanessa Amberleigh

  • Win Richard McCourt & Dominic Wood

    Absolute Genius with Dick and Dom

    Naomi Wilkinson

    Naomi's Nightmares of Nature

    Iain Stirling

    The Dog Ate My Homework

    Sam Nixon & Mark Rhodes

    Sam and Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up

  • Win CITV Share a Story 2013

    Waldemar Werbel, Jadine Sage, Frank Mansfield

    Gumball Song

    Production Team

    Milkshake! Monkey

    Production Team

    Nina Needs To Go

    Production Team

  • Win Peter Firmin

  • Win Debbie Moon


    Sergio Casci

    Katie Morag

    Declan De Barra


    Writing Team

    The Amazing World of Gumball