Television in 2014

  • Win Sean Harris

    Southcliffe

    Dominic West

    Burton And Taylor

    Luke Newberry

    In The Flesh

    Jamie Dornan

    The Fall

  • Win Olivia Colman

    Broadchurch

    Helena Bonham Carter

    Burton And Taylor

    Kerrie Hayes

    The Mill

    Maxine Peake

    The Village

  • Win A League Of Their Own

    Danielle Lux, Murray Boland, David Taylor, Jim Pullin

    The Revolution Will Be Televised

    Jolyon Rubinstein, Heydon Prowse, Mark Talbot, Joe Wade

    Would I Lie To You?

    Peter Holmes, Ruth Phillips, Rachel Ablett, Barbara Wiltshire

    The Graham Norton Show

    Graham Norton, Jon Magnusson, Steve Smith, Graham Stuart

  • Win Syria: Across The Lines (Dispatches)

    Chris Swayne, Eamonn Matthews, Olly Lambert

    The Cruel Cut

    Richard McKerrow, Kieran Smith, Vicki Cooper, Leyla Hussein

    The Hunt For Britain’s Sex Gangs (Dispatches)

    Anna Hall, Matt Pinder, Paddy Garrick, Tazeen Ahmad

    North Korea: Life Inside The Secret State (Dispatches)

    David Henshaw, James Jones, Todd Downing

  • Win Broadchurch

    Production Team

    Top Of The Lake

    Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Jane Campion, Philippa Campbell

    The Village

    Production Team

    My Mad Fat Diary

    Production Team

  • Win Anthony McPartlin and Declan Donnelly

    Ant And Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway

    Sarah Millican

    The Sarah Millican Television Programme

    Charlie Brooker

    10 O’Clock Live

    Graham Norton

    The Graham Norton Show

  • Win Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway

    Production Team

    Dynamo: Magician Impossible

    Lucy Ansbro, Dan Albion, Alex Hartman, Debbie Young

    Derren Brown: The Great Art Robbery

    Production Team

    Strictly Come Dancing

    Production Team

  • Win Bedlam

    Production Team

    The Route Masters: Running London’s Roads

    Edmund Coulthard, Alistair Pegg, Matt Pelly, Simon Gilchrist

    Keeping Britain Alive: The NHS In A Day

    Production Team

    Educating Yorkshire

    David Brindley, Grace Reynolds, David Clews, Andrew Mackenzie-Betty

  • Win Long Lost Family

    Duncan Coates, Kate Scholefield, Sally Benton, Leanne Klein

    The Choir: Sing While You Work

    Gareth Malone, Tim Carter, Rachel Morgan, Stuart Froude

    Grand Designs

    Kevin McCloud, Fiona Caldwell, Rob Gill, John Lonsdale

    The Great British Bake Off

    Anna Beattie, Amanda Westwood, Samantha Beddoes, Simon Evans

  • Win Julie Walters

  • Win Katherine Parkinson

    The IT Crowd

    Kerry Howard

    Him & Her: The Wedding

    Doon Mackichan

    Plebs

    Frances de la Tour

    Vicious

  • Win Breaking Bad

    Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson, George Mastras, Sam Catlin

    House Of Cards

    Beau Willimon, David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Kevin Spacey

    Borgen

    Adam Price, Tobias Lindholm, Jannik Johansen, Camilla Hammerich

    The Returned

    Caroline Benjo, Fabrice Gobert, Monica Levy, Jimmy Desmarais

  • Win Richard Ayoade

    The IT Crowd

    Chris O’Dowd

    The IT Crowd

    James Corden

    The Wrong Mans

    Mathew Baynton

    The Wrong Mans

  • Win In The Flesh

    Hilary Martin, Ann Harrison-Baxter, Dominic Mitchell, Jonny Campbell

    Southcliffe

    Tony Grisoni, Sean Durkin, Peter Carlton, Derrin Schlesinger

    The Great Train Robbery

    Production Team

    The Fall

    Allan Cubitt, Jakob Verbruggen, Julian Stevens, Gub Neal

  • Win ITV News At Ten: Woolwich Attacks

    Production Team

    The Dale Cregan Verdict: North West Tonight Special

    Production Team

    The Lee Rigby Trial: ITV Granada Reports

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Egypt Military Coup

    Production Team

  • Win Doctor Who: Day Of The Doctor

    Educating Yorkshire

    Breaking Bad

    Broadchurch

    Gogglebox

    The Great British Bakeoff

  • Win Gogglebox

    Tania Alexander, Paul Broadbent, Chantal Boyle, Stephen Lambert

    The Big Reunion

    Production Team

    Dragons’ Den

    Ceri Aston, Steven Handley, Paul Newton, Helen Lagoe

    The Undateables

    Luke Sewell, Sarah Spencer, Amelia Hann, Liz Warner

  • Win The Murder Trial

    Nick Holt, Marina Parker, Kate Barker, Ben Brown

    The Day Kennedy Died

    Leslie Woodhead, Lorraine McKechnie, Sue Summers

    The Unspeakable Crime: Rape

    Sara Hardy, Blue Ryan, Emma Hindley, Gwyn Jones

    28 Up South Africa

    Angus Gibson, Jemma Jupp, Jonathan Levi

  • Win Complicit

    Guy Hibbert, Niall MacCormick, Kevin Toolis, Jolyon Symonds

    The Wipers Times

    David Parfitt, Andy De Emmony, Ian Hislop, Nick Newman

    An Adventure In Space And Time

    Mark Gatiss, Matt Strevens, Terry McDonough, Caroline Skinner

    Black Mirror: Be Right Back

    Barney Reisz, Charlie Brooker, Owen Harris, Annabel Jones

  • Win Him & Her: The Wedding

    Kenton Allen, Stefan Golaszewski, Lyndsay Robinson, Richard Laxton

    The IT Crowd

    Graham Linehan, Richard Boden

    Count Arthur Strong

    Steve Delaney, Graham Linehan, Richard Boden

    Toast Of London

    Kate Daughton, Arthur Mathews, Matt Berry, Michael Cumming

  • Win Coronation Street

    Production Team

    Holby City

    Production Team

    Casualty

    Production Team

    EastEnders

    Production Team London

  • Win Cilla Black

  • Win Peter Taylor OBE

  • Win David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive

    David Attenborough, Anthony Geffen, Mike Davis, Dan Smith

    Martin Luther King And The March On Washington

    John Akomfrah, Lina Gopaul, David Lawson

    Richard III: The King In The Car Park

    Simon Young, Julian Ware, Louise Osmond

    Story Of The Jews

    Production Team

  • Win The Ashes 2013 – 1st Test, Day 5

    Production Team

    Wimbledon Men’s Final

    Production Team

    Glastonbury 2013

    Production Team

    Bollywood Carmen Live

    Production Team

  • Win David Bradley

    Broadchurch

    Nico Mirallegro

    The Village

    Jerome Flynn

    Ripper Street

    Rory Kinnear

    Southcliffe

  • Win Sarah Lancashire

    Last Tango In Halifax

    Nicola Walker

    Last Tango In Halifax

    Claire Rushbrook

    My Mad Fat Diary

    Shirley Henderson

    Southcliffe