Television Craft in 2014
-
Daniel Fajemisin-Duncan, Marlon Smith
Run
Nancy Harris
Dates
Dan Smith
David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive 3D
Sam Leifer, Teddy Leifer
PLEBS
-
Downton Abbey
Caroline McCall
An Adventure in Space and Time
Suzanne Cave
Da Vinci's Demons
Annie Symons
The Suspicions of Mr Whicher: The Murder in Angel Lane
Lucinda Wright
-
D-Day: As It Happens
Production Team
CBeebies Playtime
Jon Howard, Leanne Dougan, Lizzie Leadbeater, Richard Wilson
This Morning: Take Over the Makeover
Production Team
Utopia
TH_NK
-
Otto Bathurst
Peaky Blinders
James Strong
Broadchurch (Episode One)
Jane Campion, Garth Davis
Top of the Lake
Marc Munden
Utopia
-
Nick Holt
The Murder Trial
David Brindley, Grace Reynolds
Educating Yorkshire
Lee Phillips
Her Majesty's Prison Aylesbury
Sara Hardy, Blue Ryan
The Unspeakable Crime: Rape
-
Phil Heyes
The X Factor
Bridget Caldwell
The Funeral of Baroness Thatcher
Steve Smith
The Graham Norton Show
Nikki Parsons
Strictly Come Dancing
-
Educating Yorkshire (Episode One)
Mark Towns
Arena: The National Theatre (Part One - The Dream)
Joanna Crickmay
David Bowie – Five Years
Ged Murphy
Top Gear
Craig Harbour, James Hart, Dan James
-
The Fall
Steve Singleton
An Adventure in Space and Time
Philip Kloss
Broadchurch (Episode Eight)
Mike Jones
Top of the Lake (Episode Six)
Alexandre de Franceschi
-
Patrick Doherty, Kevin Duff, Kim Gavin, Andrew Milligan
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway
Bernie Davis, Eryl Ellis, Huw Thomas, Keith Ware
Doctor Who at the Proms 2013
Alex Hartman, Saul Gittens, Dan Evans, Amer Iqbal
Dynamo: Magician Impossible
James Hart, Dan James, Andy Hodges
Top Gear
-
An Adventure in Space and Time
Vickie Lang
Burton and Taylor
Lucy Cain
Da Vinci's Demons
Jacqueline Fowler
Death Comes to Pemberley
Loz Schiavo
-
Broadchurch
Ólafur Arnalds
Luther
Paul Englishby
Peaky Blinders
Martin Phipps
Top of the Lake
Mark Bradshaw
-
Rebuilding the World Trade Center
Marcus Robinson
Africa (Congo)
Camera Team
Mechanical Marvels: Clockwork Dreams
Andy Jackson
Syria: Across the Lines
Olly Lambert
-
Peaky Blinders
George Steel
Dancing on the Edge
Ashley Rowe
Luther
John Conroy
Utopia
Ole Birkeland
-
Ripper Street
Mark Geraghty
Broadchurch
Catrin Meredydd
Burton and Taylor
John Stevenson
Peaky Blinders
Grant Montgomery
-
David Bowie – Five Years
Rowan Jennings, Karl Mainzer, Adam Scourfield
Africa (Kalahari)
Kate Hopkins, Tim Owens, Graham Wild
Britten's Endgame
Patrick Boland, Mike Hatch, Rowan Jennings, Paul Paragon
David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive 3D
Freddie Claire, Graham Kirkman, John Rogerson, Richard Addis
Hebrides – Islands on the Edge
Ben Peace, Kate Hopkins, Tim Owens
-
Dancing on the Edge
Adrian Bell, Lee Crichlow, Robert Farr, Ian Wilkinson
The Escape Artist
Chris Ashworth, Graham Headicar, Stuart Hilliker, Duncan Price
Luther
Howard Bargroff, Russell Jeffery, Mike Grimes, Emma Pegram
Peaky Blinders
Stuart Hilliker, Brian Milliken, Matthew Skelding, Lee Walpole
-
Strictly Come Dancing
Strictly Come Dancing
-
Doctor Who: The Day Of The Doctor
Milk VFX, Real SFX, The Model Unit
David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive 3D
Zoo, Fido, Colossus
Micro Monsters with David Attenborough: Predator
Hollingworth Photography, British Technical Films, Colossus
Peaky Blinders
BlueBolt (VFX), Rushes (Colourist)
-
The IT Crowd
Graham Linehan
Count Arthur Strong
Steve Delaney, Graham Linehan
Fresh Meat
Sam Bain, Jesse Armstrong, Tom Basden
The Wrong Mans
James Corden, Mathew Baynton
-
In the Flesh
Dominic Mitchell
Broadchurch
Chris Chibnall
Last Tango in Halifax
Sally Wainwright
Utopia
Dennis Kelly