Children's in 2016

  • Win The Amazing World of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    Counterfeit Cat

    Ben Marsaud, Sarah Mattingley

    Shaun the Sheep: The Farmer's Llamas

    Production Team

    Stick Man

    Production Team

  • Win Zootropolis

    Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip

    Finding Dory

    Hotel Transylvania 2

    Kung Fu Panda 3

    The BFG

    The Good Dinosaur

    The Jungle Book

    The Secret Life of Pets

  • Win Minecraft

    Crossy Road

    Disney Infinity 3.0

    FIFA 16

    Just Dance 2016

    LEGO Dimensions

    Pokémon GO

    Skylanders: SuperChargers

    Super Mario Maker

    LEGO Star Wars: The Force Awakens

  • Win The Next Step

    Horrid Henry

    Jessie

    LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu

    Liv and Maddie

    SpongeBob SquarePants

    The Dumping Ground

    The Thundermans

    Thunderbirds Are Go

    We Bare Bears

  • Win CBeebies

    Cartoon Network

    CBBC

    TrueTube

  • Win Horrible Histories Special: Sensational Shakespeare

    Production Team

    Diddy TV

    Dez McCarthy, Julian Kemp, Steve Ryde

    The Dog Ate My Homework

    Production Team

    So Awkward

    Production Team

  • Win Refugee

    Production Team

    The Dumping Ground

    Emma Reeves, Phil Leach, Sallie Aprahamian

    Hetty Feather

    David Collier, Delyth Thomas, Emma Reeves

    Rocket's Island

    Lucy Martin, Paul Cotter, Nick Leather

  • Win Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up

    Sid Cole, Steve Ryde, Dave Skinner

    Art Ninja

    Production Team

    The Dengineers

    James Knight, Jennifer Morrison, Annette Williams

    Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch

    Paul Ratcliffe, Colin Steele, Matilda Ramsay

  • Win The Boy on the Bicycle (My Life)

    Production Team

    Blue Peter - The Walk that Changed The World

    Zoe Thorman, Matthew Peacock, Andrew Hassall

    Newsround - Hiroshima Special

    Georgina Bowman, Leah Boleto, Will Pilkinton

    Operation Ouch!

    Production Team

  • Win Zootropolis

    Byron Howard, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer

    The Good Dinosaur

    Peter Sohn, Meg Lefauve

    The Jungle Book

    Jon Favreau, Brigham Taylor

    Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    J.J. Abrams, Lawrence Kasdan, Kathleen Kennedy, Bryan Burk

  • Win LEGO Dimensions

    Leon Warren, James Mcloughlin, Jon Burton

    LEGO Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    Mike Taylor, Paul Flanagan, James Norton

    Ratchet & Clank

    Development Team

    Tearaway Unfolded

    Development Team

  • Win Sixteen South

    Karrot Entertainment

    Factory

    Blue-Zoo

  • Win Get Well Soon Hospital App

    Juliet Tzabar, Anne Brogan, Ranj Singh

    Cbeebies Advent Calendar and New Year Countdown

    Development Team

    PJ Masks Official Website

    Development Team

    Star Wars Arcade

    Development Team

  • Win Secret Life of Boys

    Development Team

    Blinkies

    Development Team

    Dixi:3 - Game of Dixi

    Dan Berlinka, Nina Metivier, Melanie Stokes

    DogBiscuit

    Development Team

  • Win We Bare Bears

    Daniel Chong, Manny Hernandez, Carrie Wilksen

    Nowhere Boys

    Beth Frey, Tony Ayres, Peter Salmon

    Peter Rabbit

    Production Team

    SpongeBob SquarePants

    Production Team

  • Win I Can't Go to School Today

    Production Team

    An Introduction to Exeter Cathedral

    Robert Edmonds, Andrew Chater, Paul Trainor

    Search It Up!

    Production Team

    Shakespeare in Shorts

    Production Team

  • Win Ten Pieces II

    Production Team

    Katie

    Production Team

    Sleeping Lions

    David Barnes, Louise Lynch, Neil McKay

    Walter Tull - Britain's Black Officer

    Michael Davies, David Cortese

  • Win Nick James

    Hank Zipzer

    Tom Stourton

    Horrible Histories Special: Sensational Shakespeare

    Justin Fletcher

    The Tale Of Mr Tumble

    Leona Vaughan

    Wolfblood

  • Win Hey Duggee

    Grant Orchard, Janine Voong, Sue Goffe

    Clangers

    Production Team

    Go Jetters

    Adam Redfern, Joanne Allen, Tony Reed

    Sarah & Duck

    Production Team

  • Win Topsy and Tim

    Production Team

    Andy's Prehistoric Adventures

    Production Team

    Something Special

    Claire Taylor, Helen Sheppard, Oli Jones

    Teletubbies

    Production Team

  • Win Iain Stirling

    The Dog Ate My Homework

    Maggie Aderin-Pocock

    Cbeebies Stargazing

    Naomi Wilkinson

    Naomi's Nightmares Of Nature

    Alexander and Chris Van Tulleken

    Operation Ouch!

  • Win Good as Goaled

    Tom Gran, Martin Woolley

    CITV Share a Story

    Production Team

    Draw My Life: Mo's Bullying Story

    Amy Macaulay, Helen Varley

    Tee and Mo: Come On Get Up

    Dominic Minns, Ellie Wyatt, Nathaniel Cooper

  • Win Peter Western

  • Win The Amazing World of Gumball

    Writing Team

    Clangers

    Daniel Postgate, Dave Ingham

    Hetty Feather

    Helen Blakeman

    Horrible Histories Special: Sensational Shakespeare

    Writing Team