Television in 2017

  • Win Charlie Brooker's 2016 Wipe

    Production Team

    Cunk on Shakespeare

    Charlie Brooker, Annabel Jones, Sam Ward, Lorry Powles

    Taskmaster

    Alex Horne, Andy Cartwright, Andy Devonshire

    The Last Leg: Live from Rio

    Production Team

  • Win Teenage Prison Abuse Exposed (Panorama)

    Production Team

    Unarmed Black Male (This World)

    James Jones, Sarah Foudy, Sarah Waldron, Sam Bagnall

    Inside Obama's White House

    Norma Percy, Brian Lapping, Paul Mitchell, Sarah Wallis

    Three Days of Terror: The Charlie Hebdo Attacks (This World)

    Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Luc Hermann

  • Win Happy Valley

    Sally Wainwright, Juliet Charlesworth, Nicola Shindler, Neasa Hardiman

    The Crown

    Production Team

    The Durrells

    Production Team

    War & Peace

    Production Team

  • Win Michael McIntyre

    Michael McIntyre's Big Show

    Adam Hills

    The Last Leg

    Claudia Winkleman

    Strictly Come Dancing

    Graham Norton

    The Graham Norton Show

  • Win Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway

    Production Team

    Michael McIntyre's Big Show

    Christian Fletcher, Dan Baldwin, Claire Horton, Chris Howe

    Britain's Got Talent

    Richard Holloway, Amelia Brown,Lee McNicholas, Clair Breen

    Strictly Come Dancing

    Production Team

  • Win Exodus: Our Journey to Europe

    Production Team

    24 Hours in Police Custody

    Production Team

    Kids on the Edge

    Production Team

    The Prosecutors: Real Crime and Punishment

    Blue Ryan, Sara Hardy, Sacha Baveystock, Gwyn Jones

  • Win Who Do You Think You Are?

    Colette Flight, Sarah Feltes, Anna Kirkwood, Helen Nixon

    Travel Man: 48 Hours In …

    Chris Richards, Nicola Silk, Leo McCrea, Richard Ayoade

    The Doctor Who Gave Up Drugs

    Dominique Walker, Emeka Onono, Christopher van Tulleken, Jack Rampling

    The Great British Bake Off

    Richard McKerrow, Sarah Thomson-Woolley, Simon Evans, Chloe Avery

  • Win

    Joanna Lumley

  • Win Phoebe Waller-Bridge

    Fleabag

    Diane Morgan

    Cunk on Shakespeare

    Olivia Colman

    Fleabag

    Lesley Manville

    Mum

  • Win The People v OJ Simpson

    Ryan Murphy, Nina Jacobson, Brad Simpson

    Stranger Things

    Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer, Shawn Levy, Dan Cohen

    Transparent

    Jill Soloway, Andrea Sperling, Victor Hsu, Bridget Bedard

    The Night Of

    Steven Zaillian, Richard Price, Jane Tranter

  • Win Adeel Akhtar

    Murdered by My Father

    Benedict Cumberbatch

    The Hollow Crown: The Wars of the Roses

    Robbie Coltrane

    National Treasure

    Babou Ceesay

    Damilola Our Loved Boy

  • Win Sarah Lancashire

    Happy Valley

    Claire Foy

    The Crown

    Jodie Comer

    Thirteen

    Nikki Amuka-Bird

    NW

  • Win The Queen's 90th Birthday Celebration

    Production Team

    The Centenary of the Battle of the Somme: Thiepval

    Production Team

    Shakespeare Live! From the RSC

    Production Team

    Stand Up To Cancer

    Production Team

  • Win Steve Coogan

    Alan Partridge's Scissored Isle

    Asim Chaudhry

    People Just Do Nothing

    David Mitchell

    Upstart Crow

    Harry Enfield

    The Windsors

  • Win National Treasure

    George Ormond, Marc Munden, Jack Thorne, John Chapman

    The Hollow Crown:The Wars of the Roses

    Dominic Cooke, Rupert Ryle-Hodges, Pippa Harris, Sam Mendes

    The Secret

    Mark Redhead, Nick Murphy, Jonathan Curling, Stuart Urban

    The Witness For The Prosecution

    Production Team

  • Win Victoria Derbyshire: Footballers' Abuse

    Victoria Derbyshire, Louisa Compton, Jo Adnitt

    Channel 4 News: Brexit

    Production Team

    BBC North West Tonight: Hillsborough Inquests

    Production Team

    Sky News Tonight - Aleppo: The Death of a City

    Production Team

  • Win Muslims Like Us

    Kieran Smith, Nicholas Packer, Oliver Manley, Mobeen Azhar

    First Dates

    Production Team

    The Real Marigold Hotel

    Tom Currie, David Vallance, David Clews, Andrew Mackenzie-Betty

    The Secret Life of 5 Year Olds

    Production Team

  • Win People Just Do Nothing

    Production Team

    Camping

    Julia Davis, Ted Dowd

    Fleabag

    Production Team

    Flowers

    Will Sharpe, Naomi de Pear, Diederick Santer, Jane Featherstone

  • Win Hillsborough

    Production Team

    Hypernormalisation

    Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye

    Behind Closed Doors

    Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods

    How To Die: Simon's Choice

    Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown

  • Win Damilola Our Loved Boy

    Levi David Addai, Euros Lyn, Susan Horth, Colin Barr

    Aberfan: The Green Hollow

    Pip Broughton, Bethan Jones, Jenna Robbins, Owen Sheers

    Murdered By My Father

    Bruce Goodison, Toby Welch, Vinay Patel, Aysha Rafaele

    NW

    Production Team

  • Win Emmerdale

    Production Team

    Casualty

    Production Team

    EastEnders

    Production Team

    Hollyoaks

    Bryan Kirkwood, Emily Gascoyne, Vikki Tennant, Colette Chard

  • Win Steve Hewlett

  • Win

    Nick Fraser

  • Henry Normal

  • Win Planet Earth II

    Michael Gunton, Tom Hugh-Jones, Elizabeth White, David Attenborough

    Alan Bennett's Diaries

    Adam Low, Martin Rosenbaum, David Sabel

    Attenborough's Life That Glows

    Martin Dohrn, Joe Loncraine, Paul Reddish, Fraser Purdie

    Grayson Perry: All Man

    Grayson Perry, Neil Crombie, Joe Evans, Arthur Cary

  • Win The Open

    Production Team

    Rio 2016 Paralympics

    Production Team

    Six Nations - England v Wales

    Paul McNamara, Phil Heslop, David Francis, Mark Demuth

    Rio 2016 Olympics

    Production Team

  • Win Tom Hollander

    The Night Manager

    John Lithgow

    The Crown

    Daniel Mays

    Line of Duty

    Jared Harris

    The Crown

  • Win Wunmi Mosaku

    Damilola Our Loved Boy

    Nicola Walker

    Last Tango in Halifax

    Siobhan Finneran

    Happy Valley

    Vanessa Kirby

    The Crown

  • Win Planet Earth II: Snakes v Iguana Chase

    Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards

    The Late Late Show: Carpool Karaoke Michelle Obama

    Line of Duty: Urgent Exit Required

    Strictly Come Dancing: Ed Balls' Gangnam Style

    Who Do You Think You Are? Danny Dyer's Origins