Cymru in 2020

  • Win Jonathan Pryce

    The Two Popes

    Anthony Hopkins

    The Two Popes

    Rob Brydon

    The Trip to Greece

    Siôn Daniel Young

    The Left Behind

  • Win Ruth Wilson

    His Dark Materials

    Dafne Keen

    His Dark Materials

    Gabrielle Creevy

    In My Skin

    Sally Hawkins

    Eternal Beauty

  • Win Lisa Walters

    On the Edge: Adulting

    Hanna Jarman & Mari Beard

    Merched Parchus

    Martin Read

    The Insomniacs

    Sebastian Bruno & David Barnes

    The Dynamic Duo

  • Win Deian A Loli

    Production Team

    CIC

    Production Team

    Project Z

    Production Team

  • Win Eternal Beauty

    Sian Jenkins

    His Dark Materials

    Caroline McCall

    Fleabag

    Ray Holman

  • Win Eirlys, Dementia a Tim

    Siôn Aaron & Timothy Lyn

    The Prince and the Bomber

    Marc Evans

    Tudur Owen: O Fôn i’r Lleuad

    Mei Williams

    Warriors: Our Homeless World Cup

    Laura Martin Robinson

  • Win In My Skin

    Lucy Forbes

    Eternal Beauty

    Craig Roberts

    The Left Behind

    Joseph Bullman

    Doctor Who (Spyfall Part 2)

    Lee Haven Jones

  • Win Doctor Who

    Rebecca Trotman

    The Prince and the Bomber

    Geraint Huw Reynolds

    His Dark Materials

    Niven Howie & Stephen Haren

    Eternal Beauty

    Stephen Haren

  • Win Cyrn Ar Y Mississippi

    Production Team

    Heno

    Production Team

    Priodas Pum Mil

    Production Team

    The Tuckers

    Production Team

  • Win Ysgol Ni: Maesincla

    Production Team

    Cornwall: This Fishing Life

    Production Team

    Wales: Land of the Wild / Cymru Wyllt

    Production Team

    Warriors: Our Homeless World Cup

    Production Team

  • Win War of the Worlds

    Melanie Lenihan

    The Left Behind

    Jill Conway

    His Dark Materials

    Pamela Haddock

  • Win Flooding Strikes the South Wales Valleys

    Channel 4 News

    Wales Investigates Inside the UK's Puppy Farm Capital

    Production Team

    Y Byd Ar Bedwar

    Production Team

  • Win The Long Song

    Jonathan Hill

    Last Summer

    Mark Thomas

    Steel Country

    John Hardy Music

    Wales: Land of the Wild / Cymru Wyllt

    Karl Jenkins & Jody Jenkins

  • Win His Dark Materials

    David Higgs, Suzie Lavelle

    Bang

    Bjorn Bratberg FNF

    War of the Worlds

    David Williamson

  • Win Prosiect Pum Mil

    Emma Walford & Trystan Ellis-Morris

    Carys Eleri'n Caru

    Carys Eleri

    Elis James - Funny Nation

    Elis James

    Hayley Goes...Sober

    Hayley Pearce

  • Win His Dark Materials

    Joel Collins

    Dracula

    Arwel Wyn Jones

    Eternal Beauty

    Tim Dickel

  • Win Salam

    Production Team

    The Arborist

    Production Team

    Creepy Pasta Salad

    Production Team

    Pale Saint

    Production Team

  • Win The Prince and the Bomber

    Production Team

    Gareth Thomas: HIV and Me

    Production Team

    The Murder of Jill Dando

    Production Team

    Tudur Owen: O Fôn i'r Lleuad

    Production Team

  • Win Good Omens

    Production Team

    The Last Tree

    Alex Ashcroft

    Sex Education

    Production Team

  • Win The Left Behind

    Production Team

    His Dark Materials

    Production Team

    In My Skin

    Production Team

  • Win In My Skin

    Kayleigh Llewellyn

    The Left Behind

    Alan Harris

    Merched Parchus

    Hanna Jarman & Mari Beard

    Years and Years

    Russell T Davies