BAFTA Awards Search
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Amy
James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
He Named Me Malala
Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes
Listen To Me Marlon
John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley
Sherpa
Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson
-
Dunblane: Our Story
Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
My Son The Jihadi
Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
O'r Galon - Yr Hardys: Un Dydd Ar Y Tro
Production Team
Darwin, Y Cymro A'r Cynllwyn
Production Team
Gwirionedd Y Galon: Dr John Davies
Production Team
-
The Act Of Killing
Joshua Oppenheimer
The Armstrong Lie
Alex Gibney
Blackfish
Gabriela Cowperthwaite
Tim’s Vermeer
Teller, Penn Jillette, Farley Ziegler
We Steal Secrets: The Story Of Wikileaks
Alex Gibney
-
Keys To The Castle
Tracey Gardiner, Darren Hercher
From Scotland With Love
Mark Atkin, Heather Croall, Virginia Heath, Grant Keir
The Girl Who Talked To Dolphins
Mark Hedgecoe, Christopher Riley
-
The Murder Trial
Nick Holt, Marina Parker, Kate Barker, Ben Brown
The Unspeakable Crime: Rape
Sara Hardy, Blue Ryan, Emma Hindley, Gwyn Jones
28 Up South Africa
Angus Gibson, Jemma Jupp, Jonathan Levi
The Day Kennedy Died
Leslie Woodhead, Lorraine McKechnie, Sue Summers
-
USA 2000: Wheel Spin In Motor City
Susan Francis, David Johnson
African Portraits: Senegal - Positive Black Soul
Cassie Braban, Abigail Harvey
The German Programme - Willkommen!
Melanie Stokes, Ray Kilby
The Music Show - Harmony
Terry Braun, Gabriella Rajeczy Von Burian
-
Excalibur
Colin Thomas, Gwyn A Williams
Finishing School
Pamela Hunt
Aria: Hedydd Yn Yr Haul
Vaughan Hughes
Petersen
Gwenda Griffith, Richard Pawelko
-
True Stories: The Betrayed
Clive Gordon
Anne Frank Remembered
Jon Blair
Network First: Man And Animal
Anthony Thomas
Secret Asia: The Dying Rooms
Brian Woods, Kate Blewett
-
This Week: Death On The Rock
Chris Oxley
The Duty Men: East Enders
Paul Hamann
In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton
Tony Palmer
Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy
Nigel Turner
-
Near And Far, Now And Then: Going To School
Ian Fell, Carol Wilks
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
The English Programme: Brighton Rock
Peter Griffiths, Greg Lanning
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell, Carol Wilks
-
This Week: Death On The Rock
Chris Oxley
The Duty Men: East Enders
Paul Hamann
In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton
Tony Palmer
Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy
Nigel Turner