BAFTA Awards Search
-
20 Days In Mariupol
Mstyslav Chernov, Raney Aronson Rath, Michelle Mizner
American Symphony
Matthew Heineman, Lauren Domino, Joedan Okun
Beyond Utopia
Madeleine Gavin, Rachel Cohen, Jana Edelbaum, Sue Mi Terry
Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie
Davis Guggenheim, Jonathan King, Annetta Marion
Wham!
Chris Smith, John Battsek, Simon Halfon
-
Ellie Simmonds: Finding My Secret Family
Jasleen Sethi, David Thompson, Colleen Flynn, Kathryn Jein, Nick Underhill
David Holmes: The Boy Who Lived
Dan Hartley, Kevin Konak, Simon Chinn, Jonathan Chinn, Vanessa Davies, Amy Stares
Hatton
Production Team
Vjeran Tomic: The Spider-Man of Paris
Jamie Roberts, Dan Reed
-
Brothers In Dance: Anthony And Kel Matsena
Production Team
Blood, Sweat And Cheer
Production Team
Jason And Clara - In Memory Of Maudie
Production Team
Spike Milligan: The Unseen Archive
Production Team
-
Navalny
Daniel Roher, Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae
All That Breathes
Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen, Teddy Leifer
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Laura Poitras, Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov John Lyons
Fire of Love
Sara Dosa, Shane Boris, Ina Fichman
Moonage Daydream
Brett Morgen
-
The Mysterious Mr Lagerfeld
Michael Waldman, Lorraine McKechnie, David G Hill, Calum Leslie
The Snowman: The Film That Changed Christmas
Production Team
War and Justice: The Case of Marine A
Production Team
-
The Real Mo Farah
Leo Burley, Hannah Richards, Rick Barker, Marvyn Benoit, Shona Thompson, Zad Rogers
Chernobyl: The Lost Tapes
James Jones, Darren Kemp, Rupert Houseman, Serhiy Solodko, Joanna Marshall, Sasha Odynova
Escape From Kabul Airport
Jamie Roberts, William Grayburn, Dan Reed
Our Falklands War: A Frontline Story
Guy King, Saskia Rusher, Simon McMahon, Zac Beattie, Guy Meachin, Libby Taylor
-
Y Parchedig Emyr Ddrwg
John Owen: Cadw Cyfrinac
Mothers, Missiles and the American President
Myleen Klass: Miscarriage & Me
-
Summer of Soul (Or, When The Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Ahmir Questlove Thompson, David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel
Becoming Cousteau
Liz Garbus, Mridu Chandra, Dan Cogan, Evan Hayes
Cow
Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor
Flee
Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Charlotte De La Gournerie, Monica Hellström
The Rescue
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, John Battsek, P. J. van Sandwijk
-
The Hermit of Treig
Production Team
Being Mum with MND
Production Team
Scotland the Rave
Graeme Armstrong, Liam McArdle, Carlin Wallace, Pauline Law
-
My Childhood, My Country - 20 Years in Afghanistan
Phil Grabsky, Shoaib Sharifi, Amanda Wilkie, Clive Mattock
9/11: Inside the President's War Room
Adam Wishart, Neil Grant, Serena Kennedy, Simon Finch
Grenfell: The Untold Story
James Newton, Daisy Ayliffe, Emma Lysaght, Kirsty Cunningham, Jessie Versluys, Constantine Gras
Nail Bomber: Man Hunt
Production Team
-
Strictly Amy: Crohn's and Me
Produtcion Team
Black and Welsh
Produtcion Team
Critical: Coronavirus in Intensive Care
Produtcion Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up to Infertility
Produtcion Team
-
My Octopus Teacher
Pippa Ehrlich, James Reed, Craig Foster
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
Alastair Fothergill, Jonnie Hughes, Keith Scholey
Collective
Alexander Nanau
The Dissident
Bryan Fogel, Thor Halvorssen, Mark Monroe, Jake Swantko
The Social Dilemma
Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes
-
Scotland, Slavery and Statues
Parisa Urquhart, Mark Harrison, Anthea Harvey, Ceri Isfryn
Beyond Burns
Production Team
The Dark Shadow of Murder
Production Team
-
Locked In: Breaking the Silence (Storyville)
Xavier Alford, Colette Hodges, Sacha Mirzoeff, Poppy Goodheart, Iris Maor
American Murder: The Family Next Door
Jenny Popplewell, James Marsh, Jonathan Stadlen, Simon Barker
Anton Ferdinand: Football, Racism & Me
Sian Guerra, Jeremy Lee, Wendie Ottewill, James Ross, Anton Ferdinand
Surviving Covid
Production Team
-
The Prince and the Bomber
Production Team
Gareth Thomas: HIV and Me
Production Team
The Murder of Jill Dando
Production Team
Tudur Owen: O Fôn i'r Lleuad
Production Team
-
For Sama
Waad al-Kateab, Edward Watts
American Factory
Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert
Apollo 11
Todd Douglas Miller
Diego Maradona
Asif Kapadia, James Gay-Rees, Paul Martin
The Great Hack
Karim Amer, Jehane Noujaim
-
Being Gail Porter
Harry Bell, Anne-Claire Pilley, Gail Porter
Dooman
Darren Hercher, David Arthur, Karen Emsley
The Battle of Skye Bridge
Harry Bell, John MacLaverty, Noel Nelis, Cara Maclean
-
The Last Survivors
Production Team
The Abused
Barbie MacLaurin, Napoleon Stratogiannakis, Malcolm Brinkworth, Benedict Adams
David Harewood: Psychosis And Me
Emma Hindley, Wendie Ottewill, Olivia Isaacs, David Harewood
The Family Secret
Anna Hall, Sally Ogden, Luke Rothery, Brian Woods
-
Critical: Inside Intensive Care
Production Team
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Free Solo
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes
McQueen
Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West
They Shall Not Grow Old
Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen
Three Identical Strangers
Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read
-
Real Kashmir FC
Production Team
The Bank That Almost Broke Britain
Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson
In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire
Production Team
-
Gun No. 6
James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman
Driven: The Billy Monger Story
Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett
My Dad The Peace Deal and Me
Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale
School for Stammerers
Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield
-
Richard And Jaco: Life With Autism
Production Team
Charlotte Church - Inside My Brain
Production Team
Hidden Cardiff With Will Millard
Production Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up To Shyness
Production Team
-
I Am Not Your Negro
Raoul Peck
City of Ghosts
Matthew Heineman
Icarus
Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
An Inconvenient Sequel
Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
Jane
Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk
-
Scotland 78: A Love Story
Production Team
Breadline Kids
Audrey McColligan, Nicole Kleeman, Louise Pirie, Iain Scollay
Life Behind Bars: Visiting Hour
Production Team
-
Rio Ferdinand: Being Mum and Dad
Rio Ferdinand, Grant Best, Matt Smith, Martin Thompson
Chris Packham: Asperger's And Me
Charlie Russell, Lizzie Kempton, Tom Barry, Will Grayburn
Louis Theroux, Talking to Anorexia
Louis Theroux, Ellena Wood, Simon McMahon, Peter Dale
One Deadly Weekend in America
Sanjay Singhal, Ursula Macfarlane, Jon Alwen, Sarah Hunt
-
Aberfan - The Fight for Justice
Dan Snow on Lloyd George: My Great-Great-Grandfather
Hillsborough: Yr Hunllef Hir
Iestyn Garlick: Stori Mabwysiadu
-
13th
Ava Duvernay, Spencer Averick, Howard Barish
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years
Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Scott Pascucci, Nigel Sinclair
The Eagle Huntress
Otto Bell, Stacey Reiss
Notes on Blindness
Peter Middleton, James Spinney
Weiner
Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg
-
Glasgow 1967: The Lisbon Lions
Alex Gale, Hazel Irvine, John MacLaverty, David Martin
Billy Connolly: Portrait Of A Lifetime
Billy Connolly, Pauline Law, Liam McArdle, Mandy Weller
Sighthill
Darren Hercher
-
Hillsborough
Production Team
Behind Closed Doors
Anna Hall, Erica Gornall, Paddy Garrick, Brian Woods
How To Die: Simon's Choice
Rowan Deacon, Lizzie Kempton, Colin Barr, Ben Brown
Hypernormalisation
Adam Curtis, Sandra Gorel, Victoria Jaye