BAFTA Awards Search
-
Critical: Inside Intensive Care
Production Team
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Free Solo
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes
McQueen
Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West
They Shall Not Grow Old
Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen
Three Identical Strangers
Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read
-
Real Kashmir FC
Production Team
The Bank That Almost Broke Britain
Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson
In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire
Production Team
-
Gun No. 6
James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman
Driven: The Billy Monger Story
Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett
My Dad The Peace Deal and Me
Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale
School for Stammerers
Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield
-
O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Annwyl Kate, Annwyl Saunders
Lowri Gwilym
Bright Smoke: Michael Sheen Profile
Paul Islwyn Thomas
The Man Who Jumped To Earth
Steve Robinson
Noson AIDS Y Byd - Dogen 'Alun'
Bethan Eames, Ann Fôn Jones
-
Food For Ravens
Pedr James, Maggie Russell
Gwyr Y Gogledd
W Dyfrig Davies
Your Century
Elis Owen
-
After Lockerbie
Ross Wilson
42 Up
Michael Apted, Claire Lewis
Horizon: Mir Mortals
Jill Fullerton-Smith
Inside Story: Tongue Tied
Olivia Lichtenstein
-
First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai
Kevin Sim
Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
Lost Children Of The Empire
Joanna Mack, Mike Fox
Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear
John Blake
-
The Really Wild Show
Paul Appleby
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
Choices: Who'd Be a Woman
Dirk Campbell, Philip Grossett
Scene: My Brother David
Roger Tonge
-
First Tuesday: Four Hours In My Lai
Kevin Sim
Everyman: Romania - State Of Fear
John Blake
Lost Children Of The Empire
Joanna Mack, Mike Fox
Viewpoint '89: Cambodia - Year 10: A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro