BAFTA Awards Search
-
Y Parchedig Emyr Ddrwg
John Owen: Cadw Cyfrinac
Mothers, Missiles and the American President
Myleen Klass: Miscarriage & Me
-
Summer of Soul (Or, When The Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Ahmir Questlove Thompson, David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel
Becoming Cousteau
Liz Garbus, Mridu Chandra, Dan Cogan, Evan Hayes
Cow
Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor
Flee
Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Charlotte De La Gournerie, Monica Hellström
The Rescue
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, John Battsek, P. J. van Sandwijk
-
The Hermit of Treig
Production Team
Being Mum with MND
Production Team
Scotland the Rave
Graeme Armstrong, Liam McArdle, Carlin Wallace, Pauline Law
-
My Childhood, My Country - 20 Years in Afghanistan
Phil Grabsky, Shoaib Sharifi, Amanda Wilkie, Clive Mattock
9/11: Inside the President's War Room
Adam Wishart, Neil Grant, Serena Kennedy, Simon Finch
Grenfell: The Untold Story
James Newton, Daisy Ayliffe, Emma Lysaght, Kirsty Cunningham, Jessie Versluys, Constantine Gras
Nail Bomber: Man Hunt
Production Team
-
Johnny Owen - The Long Journey
Ynyr Williams
Extreme Lives: Mr Sunset
Steve Robinson
O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Dilyn Trychineb - Dyddiadur Stephen Evans
Lowri Gwilym
-
Feltham Sings
Roger Graef, Brian Hill
9/11: The Tale Of Two Towers
Michael Attwell
SAS Embassy Siege
Production Team
Thalidomide - Life At 40
Benetta Adamson
-
Codi Clawr Hanes
Carmel Gahan, Mary Simmonds
Abused?
Bruce Kennedy
Expert Witness
Richard Rees
Silent Village
Marc Evans, Mike Parker, Edward Thomas
-
The Gamekeeper: The Glen
A Day At The Beach: Scotland's War
Fakelore
Walk On The Wild Side: The Possil Girls
-
Inside Story: Silent Twin - Without My Shadow
Olivia Lichtenstein
Cutting Edge: The Club
Frances Berrigan, Brian Hill, Kate Woods
Torvill And Dean: Facing The Music
Edward Mirzoeff
25 Bloody Years: The Dead
Peter Dale
-
Hughesovka And The New Russia
Gwyn Alfred Williams
Taste Of Wales
Gilli Davies, Phil George, Richard Traylor-Smith
Steileto
Richard Pawelko
Cefn Gwlad
Geraint Rees
-
Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children
Patricia Ingram
Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
The Last African Flying Boat
David Wallace
Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius
Kevin Brownlow, David Gill
-
Rescue: Piper Alpha
The Munro Show
Clyde Built
-
Ipso Facto
Madeline Wiltshire
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
The Strangers
Michael Winterbottom
Think About Science: Our Pond
Pat Farrington, Diane Morgan, Margie Barbour
-
The Last African Flying Boat
David Wallace
Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius
Kevin Brownlow, David Gill
Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children
Patricia Ingram
-
Schindler
Jon Blair
Forty Minutes: Female Circumcision
Louise Panton
The Visit: Part 3: The Boy David
Alex McCall
Wildlife On One: Night Life
Dilys Breese
-
Take Hart
Christopher Pilkington
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan
Middle English: A Game Of Soldiers
Peter Tabern
Zig Zag Hungry Times - 1: The Trap
Tom Stanier
-
Schindler
Jon Blair
Forty Minutes: Female Circumcision
Louise Panton
The Visit: Part 3: The Boy David
Alex McCall
Wildlife On One: Night Life
Dilys Breese