BAFTA Awards Search
-
Brothers In Dance: Anthony And Kel Matsena
Production Team
Blood, Sweat And Cheer
Production Team
Jason And Clara - In Memory Of Maudie
Production Team
Spike Milligan: The Unseen Archive
Production Team
-
Navalny
Daniel Roher, Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae
All That Breathes
Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen, Teddy Leifer
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Laura Poitras, Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov John Lyons
Fire of Love
Sara Dosa, Shane Boris, Ina Fichman
Moonage Daydream
Brett Morgen
-
The Mysterious Mr Lagerfeld
Michael Waldman, Lorraine McKechnie, David G Hill, Calum Leslie
The Snowman: The Film That Changed Christmas
Production Team
War and Justice: The Case of Marine A
Production Team
-
The Real Mo Farah
Leo Burley, Hannah Richards, Rick Barker, Marvyn Benoit, Shona Thompson, Zad Rogers
Chernobyl: The Lost Tapes
James Jones, Darren Kemp, Rupert Houseman, Serhiy Solodko, Joanna Marshall, Sasha Odynova
Escape From Kabul Airport
Jamie Roberts, William Grayburn, Dan Reed
Our Falklands War: A Frontline Story
Guy King, Saskia Rusher, Simon McMahon, Zac Beattie, Guy Meachin, Libby Taylor
-
Flying With Kites
Steve Robinson
Ellen MacArthur: Taking On The World
Steve Robinson
Tribe: Kombai
Steve Robinson
-
Root Of All Evil - The Virus Of Faith
Happy Birthday Broons!
Mike Prince
Sheriff Court
-
Make Me Normal
Brian Hill, Zac Beattie, Jonathan Smith
Children Of Beslan
Production Team
The Real Sex Traffic
Simcha Jacobovici, Brian Woods, Ric Esther Bienstock
Taxidermy: Stuff The World
Brian Hill, Elodie Gornall, Morgan Matthews
-
Codi Clawr Hanes
Carmel Gahan, Mary Simmonds
Abused?
Bruce Kennedy
Expert Witness
Richard Rees
Silent Village
Marc Evans, Mike Parker, Edward Thomas
-
The Gamekeeper: The Glen
A Day At The Beach: Scotland's War
Fakelore
Walk On The Wild Side: The Possil Girls
-
Inside Story: Silent Twin - Without My Shadow
Olivia Lichtenstein
Cutting Edge: The Club
Frances Berrigan, Brian Hill, Kate Woods
Torvill And Dean: Facing The Music
Edward Mirzoeff
25 Bloody Years: The Dead
Peter Dale
-
Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story
Christopher Swann
Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President
Christopher Olgiati
David Lean: A Life In Film
Nigel Wattis
The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear
Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles
-
Timmy's Story
Len Brown
Blue Peter
Biddy Baxter
Book Tower
Joy Whitby
The English Programme: The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Peter Griffiths, Adrian Brown
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell
John Craven's Newsround
Eric Rowan, Kirstie Fisher
-
Omnibus: Leonard Berstein's West Side Story
Christopher Swann
David Lean: A Life In Film
Nigel Wattis
Marilyn Monroe: Say Goodbye To The President
Christopher Olgiati
The Frozen Ocean: Part 1 - Kingdom Of The Ice Bear
Mike Salisbury, Hugh Miles
-
Nobody Waved Goodbye
The Human Dutch
The Life Of Billy Walker
Portrait Of Queenie
-
The Grafters/Paradise Street
Charles Squires
The Fall and Rise of the House of Krupp/The Road to Suez
Peter Batty
Born Chinese
Richard Cawston
Eton: The Pacemakers (6)
Anthony de Lotbinière
Sharon/The Entertainers/The Dream Machine
Denis Mitchell
A Little Madness/No Mean City: Florence/No Mean City: Athens/Pilgrims to Lourdes
Michael Tuchner