BAFTA Awards Search
-
Strung Up
Cameron Crosland
Escape castle
Clio Pantelides, Lauren Yates
Fantaji: if history met magic
Mia de Grammont, Carla Kotter, Amalia Sangiovanni Vincentelli
Griffindeim
Morayo Onyia
Heirs To The Throne
Bailey Barnett, Thomas Rieger
Lunar Landing
Joshua Couchman
Mall Brawl
Jake Franklin, Tej Singh
My Adventure
Lucy Bee, Mahnoor Tanveer
My Escape
Alex Castle, Daniel Purvis
Picture Perfect
Rowan Newington
-
Fruit Frenzy
Evie Sanger-Davies
Code Story Dream
Eleeza Amin
Dog Dash
Celeste Herron, Lara-Anne Herron, Eva Simpson
Ghost Town
Sarah Bucksey
Guiding Light
Joe Straker
Heartstring
Eryn Preece
High Spirits
Matthew Swaffield
Inversion
Holly Lee
Stageplay
Dylan Hart
Suffering in Silence
Anthony Moran
-
Complicated Co-Operation
Alex Robinson
Attack of The Evil Time-Travelling Vampire Giraffes of Utter Doom
Elsie Habgood, Jessica Habgood
Beat The Tube
Max Staras
Dungeon Dash
Matthew Macallister
Evolution
Andrew Ah-Weng, Caden Cheong, Iggy Gill-Ces
Hiro
Gustav Hills
Reverse Fishing
Alexandre Scheurer
Spring
Raphael Wreford
Starmada
Shaun Mugumbate
The Thrilling saga of Towntown
Nathan Lecomte
-
Contramotion
Michael Ballantyne
10%
Jack Peck
Dungeon Up, Dungeon Down
James Bodiam, Joe Castle
Family Dinner
Tom Hosford
Fey the Potion Maker
Sophia Shepherd
Millions of Minions
Matt Bull
The Platformer Project
Mathew Jenkins
Polyphase
Toby Hooper
SnakeLaw Island
David McIntosh
Trains of Thought
Louis Jackson
-
Outer Wilds
Development Team
Baba is You
Arvi Teikari
Control
Development Team
Disco Elysium
Development Team
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice
Development Team
Wattam
Development Team
-
TorchLighter
Elsie Mae Williams
Last Light
Campbell Mearns
Space Race
Elizabeth McMahon, Jade Liggitt
The Scrappy Races
Harry Gorrill
Henna Station
Jayavarshini Sankaran
Clearing MEMORY
Kitty Belcher
Adrianna's Hero
Mya Oaten, Eleri Gray
Kagaku
Neha Biju
Ctrl+U
Sophia Snow
Seconds; Sentient
Yue Qi
-
Guzzlesarus's Culinary Capers
Anna Carter
Where's my Tea?
Adam Mehta, Daniel Lee, Owen Hickman
ANY.TIFF
Aryaan Awais
Kanji Warrior
Daniel Goldie-Furlong
Hide the Seekers
Djenaba Davis-Eyo, Katie Lim
Strike Vector
Hugo Webber
Beloved Reverie
Keelin Rose MacGregor
Sundjata. The Lion of Mali
Keziah Zen-Aloush
Spectrum
Lewis Hepworth
Subatomic
Toby Tonks
-
CyberPNK
Spruce Campbell
Leap in the Dark
Alex Keller
Doodle Warz
Ariyan Hormoz
Island of Illusions
George Whysall
Meteor Mania
Jaime Williams
Clash of Steel
James Holley
Stealth
Jamie Buttenshaw
Da platformer
Lucas Drayton, Joel Cutler, William Stoppard
Block Dash
Owais Hussain
Alphabet Arc
Sam Curran, Tom Curran
-
Fractured Minds
Emily Mitchell
Evade
Adriano Matousek
CoSine
Aravind Prabhakaran
Dungeon Raiders
Bartek Biszkont
Telepod
Ben Porter
Paradox
Ben Saunders
Recalling Monochrome
David Khachaturov, Avanes Khachaturov, Zacharie Sciamma
Dimension Surfer
Jakub Dranczewski
Defuse the Bomb: Wire Cut
Rory Nickolls
Luge
Thomas Crowe, Jack Chateau-Loney
-
Unity Technologies
-
Dave Chilver
Sarah Bramley-Dymond
Matthew Applegate
Julia Sutherland
David Renton
-
Inside
Development Team
Battlefield 1
Development Team
Dishonored 2
Development Team
Overwatch
Development Team
Titanfall 2
Development Team
The Witness
Development Team
-
Portal 2
Development Team
Batman: Arkham City
Development Team
LA Noire
Alex Carlyle, Andrew Hamilton, Brendan McNamara
LittleBigPlanet 2
Development Team
Super Mario 3D Land
Development Team
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Todd Howard
-
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
Broken Sword: The Sleeping Dragon
Eyetoy: Play
Jak II: Renegade
Soulcalibur II
Viewtiful Joe