BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Will Gilbey

    Bros: After the Screaming Stops

    Ben Brown

    Grenfell

    Emma Lysaght

    Louis Theroux: Altered States (Choosing Death)

    Matt Lowe

    Drowning in Plastic

  • Win Chris Packham: Asperger's and Me

    Will Grayburn

    Louis Theroux: Dark States (Heroin Town)

    Anna Price

    David Bowie: The Last Five Years

    Ged Murphy

    Blue Planet II (One Ocean)

    Matt Meech

    Blue Planet II (The Deep)

    Nigel Buck

  • Win Hillsborough

    Andy Worboys

    Planet Earth II (Deserts)

    Dave Pearce

    Planet Earth II (Islands)

    Matt Meech

    Exodus: Our Journey to Europe

    Simon Sykes, Nick Fenton, Sunshine Jackson

  • Win The Murder Detectives

    Ben Brown

    Great Barrier Reef with David Attenborough

    Dominic Lester

    Charlie Hebdo: Three Days That Shook Paris

    James Clarkson Lyon

    My Son the Jihadi

    Simon McMahon

  • Win Grayson Perry: Who Are You?

    Jake Martin

    24 Hours in Police Custody

    Ben Brown

    Life and Death Row - Execution

    Rupert Houseman

    Tsunami: Survivors' Stories

    Ben Stark

  • Win Educating Yorkshire (Episode One)

    Mark Towns

    Arena: The National Theatre (Part One - The Dream)

    Joanna Crickmay

    David Bowie – Five Years

    Ged Murphy

    Top Gear

    Craig Harbour, James Hart, Dan James

  • Win Amish: A Secret Life

    Sean Mackenzie

    The Secret History of Our Streets (Portland Road)

    Michael Harrowes

    7/7 One Day in London

    Rupert Houseman

    Britain in a Day

    Peter Christelis

  • Win Code-Breakers: Bletchley Park's Lost Heroes

    Adam Mitchell

    Beautiful Lives

    Madoc Roberts

    Ras Yn Erbyn Amser: Episode 4

    Trystan Jones

  • Win Frozen Planet: To The Ends Of The Earth

    Nigel Buck, Andy Netley, Dave Pearce

    Agony And Ecstasy: A Year With English National Ballet

    Ian Davies

    Japan's Tsunami Caught On Camera

    Sean Mackenzie

    Terry Pratchett: Choosing To Die

    Gary Scott

  • Win O'r Galon: Y Tren I Ravensbruck

    John Gillanders

    O'r Gwanas I Gbara

    Geraint Huw Reynolds

    Y Fenai

    Llyr Madoc

  • Win Human Planet: Arctic

    Jason Savage

    Dispatches: The Battle For Haiti

    Peter Haddon

    Wonders Of The Solar System: Empire Of The Sun

    Darren Jonusas

    David Attenborough's First Life

    Peter Miller

    Concorde's Last Flight

    Peter Norrey

  • Win The Secret Life Of The Berlin Wall

    Gregor Lyon

    Life: Birds

    Jo Payne

    Dispatches: The Slumdog Children Of Mumbai

    Jay Taylor

    Top Gear

    Team

  • Win The Fallen

    Joby Gee

    The Family

    Ben Brown, Marc Davies

    True Stories: Thriller In Manila

    Nick Packer

    A Boy Called Alex

    Ben Stark

  • Win Parallel Worlds, Parallel Lives

    Folko Boermans

    The Apprentice

    Tris Harris

    The Seven Sins Of England

    Ollie Huddlestone, Michael Harrowes

    Dispatches: China’s Stolen Children (Special)

    Jezza Neumann, Brian Woods, Reg Clarke

  • Win Rain In My Heart

    Dave King

    Nuremberg: Nazis On Trial

    Ben Giles

    Breaking Up With The Joneses

    Gregor Lyon

    9/11: The Twin Towers

    Peter Parnham