BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Revolting Rhymes

    Production Team

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    Shaun the Sheep

    Will Becher, John Woolley, Richard Starzak

    We're Going on a Bear Hunt

    Production Team

  • Win The Amazing World of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    Counterfeit Cat

    Ben Marsaud, Sarah Mattingley

    Shaun the Sheep: The Farmer's Llamas

    Production Team

    Stick Man

    Production Team

  • Win The Amazing World of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    Mr Bean the Animated Series

    Production Team

    Shaun the Sheep

    John Woolley, Steve Box, Lee Wilton

    Strange Hill High

    Josh Weinstein, Kat Van Henderson, Geoff Walker

  • Win Shaun The Sheep

    Richard Starzak, Jay Grace, John Woolley

    The Amazing World of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    Dennis The Menace & Gnasher

    Production Team

    Strange Hill High

    Production Team

  • Win Room on the Broom

    Production Team

    The Amazing World Of Gumball

    Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell

    The Snowman and the Snowdog

    Production Team

    Strange Hill High

    Phil Chalk, Josh Weinstein, Kat Van Henderson

  • Win The Amazing World Of Gumball

    Joanna Beresford, Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves

    The Amazing Adrenalini Brothers!

    Production Team

    The Gruffalo's Child

    Production Team

    The Mechanical Musical Marvel

    Julie Boden, Chris Randall

  • Win The Amazing World Of Gumball

    Joanna Beresford, Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves

    Grizzly Tales

    Sara Bor, Simon Bor, Jamie Rix

    Muddle Earth

    Phil Chalk, Vincent James

    Pet Squad

    Production Team

  • Win Shaun The Sheep

    Gareth Owen, Richard Webber, Chris Sadler

    Doctor Who: Dreamland

    Production Team

    Horrid Henry

    Lucinda Whiteley, Dave Unwin

    Ooglies

    Nick Hopkin

  • Win Lost And Found

    Sue Goffe, Philip Hunt

    Art Sparks

    Sharna Jackson, Greg McLeod, Myles McLeod

    Chop Socky Chooks

    Ben Lock, Christine Ponzevera, Sergio Delfino

    Horrid Henry

    Lucinda Whiteley, Dave Unwin

  • Win Charlie And Lola Autumn Special

    Claudia Lloyd, Kitty Taylor

    Eliot Kid

    Samuel Kaminka, Didier Julia, Gilles Cazaux

    Shaun The Sheep

    Julie Lockhart, Richard Goleszowski

    Skunk Fu!

    Paul Young, Jordan Gaucher, Aidan Harte

  • Win The Secret Show

    Christopher O'Hare, Tony Collingwood, Andrea Tran

    Charlie And Lola Christmas Special

    Claudia Lloyd, Kitty Taylor

    Oban Star Racers

    Michael Lekes, Savin Yeatman-Eiffel

    Shaun The Sheep

    Julie Lockhart, Chris Sadler, Richard Goleszowskiÿ

  • Win The Amazing Adrenalini Brothers!

    David Hodgson, Dan Chambers, Claire Underwood

    King Arthur's Disasters

    Edward Bignell, Julian Scott

    The Koala Brothers' Outback Christmas

    Peter Curtis, Tobias Fouracre

    Those Scurvy Rascals

    Adam Shaw, Oliver Hyatt, Daniel Isman

  • Win The Little Reindeer

    Jonathan Peel, Dave Unwin

    The Cramp Twins

    Denise Green, Frank Gresham

    A Grizzly New Year's Tale - The Crystal Eye

    Production Team

    The Tale Of Jack Frost

    Neil Graham, Alastair Swinnerton

  • Win Brush Head

    Jonathan Boseley, Andrew Williams, Dan Berlinka

    The Blue Dragon

    Production Team

    Grizzly Tales For Gruesome Kids

    Production Team

    Metalheads

    Production Team

  • Win Bob The Builder Special - A Christmas To Remember

    Jackie Cockle, Sarah Ball

    Albie

    Francis Vose

    Bounty Hamster

    Helen Cohen, Graham Ralph

    Pongwiffy

    Marion Edwards Alan Simpson

  • Win The English Programme: Sir Gawain And The Green Knight

    David Rane, Tim Fernée

    Angelina Ballerina

    Ginger Gibbons, Roger McIntosh

    Book Box: Animated Tales Of The World - Bad Baby Amy

    Edwina Von Stiegler, Anthony Lucas

    The Cramp Twins

    Peter Völkle, Carole Weitzman, Brian Wood

  • Win Aunt Tiger (Book Box: Animated Tales Of The World)

    Mike Mort

    The Last Of The Polar Bears

    Marion Edwards, Alan Simpson

    Rotten Ralph

    Production Team

    Sheeep

    Ginger Gibbons, Kate Fawkes

  • Win Foxbusters

    Jon Doyle, John Offord

    Little Grey Rabbit

    Jean Flynn, Claire Grey

    Rotten Ralph

    Steve Jones, Sue Pugh

    Sheeep

    Ginger Gibbons

  • Win The First Snow In Winter

    Jackie Edwards, Graham Ralph

    The Bear

    John Coates, Hilary Audus

    Bybs

    Hywel Griffith

    Spot

    Clive Juster, Leo Nielsen

  • Win Kipper

    Ginger Gibbons, Mike Stuart

    Dennis The Menace

    Christopher O'Hare, Tony Collingwood

    Gogs

    Deiniol Morris, Michael Mort

    The World Of Peter Rabbit And Friends: The Tale Of Pigling Bland

    John Coates, Dianne Jackson

  • Win Yr Enwog Ffred

    John Coates, Catrin Unwin, Joanna Quinn

    Brambly Hedge - Winter Story

    Jackie Cockle, Brian Little

    Romuald The Reindeer

    Robin Lyons, Wayne Thomas

    The Treacle People

    Iain Russell, Mike Furness

  • Win Gogs

    Deiniol Morris, Michael Mort

    Animals Of Farthing Wood

    Elphin Lloyd-Jones, Phillipe Leclerc

    Earthworm Jim

    Kathi Castillo, Roy Allen Smith

    The Wind In The Willows

    John Coates, Dave John Unwin, Ted Walker