BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Roma

    Alfonso Cuaron

    Bohemian Rhapsody

    Newton Thomas Sigel

    Cold War

    Lukasz Zal

    The Favourite

    Robbie Ryan

    First Man

    Linus Sandgren

  • Win Blade Runner 2049

    Roger Deakins

    Darkest Hour

    Bruno Delbonnel

    Dunkirk

    Hoyte van Hoytema

    The Shape of Water

    Dan Laustsen

    Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Ben Davis

  • Win La La Land

    Linus Sandgren

    Arrival

    Bradford Young

    Hell or High Water

    Giles Nuttgens

    Lion

    Greig Fraser

    Nocturnal Animals

    Seamus McGarvey

  • Win The Revenant

    Emmanuel Lubezki

    Bridge Of Spies

    Janusz Kamiński

    Carol

    Ed Lachman

    Mad Max: Fury Road

    John Seale

    Sicario

    Roger Deakins

  • Win Birdman

    Emmanuel Lubezki

    The Grand Budapest Hotel

    Robert Yeoman

    Ida

    Lukasz Zal, Ryszard Lenczewski

    Interstellar

    Hoyte Van Hoytema

    Mr. Turner

    Dick Pope

  • Win Gravity

    Emmanuel Lubezki

    12 Years A Slave

    Sean Bobbitt

    Captain Phillips

    Barry Ackroyd

    Inside Llewyn Davis

    Bruno Delbonnel

    Nebraska

    Phedon Papamichael

  • Win Life Of Pi

    Claudio Miranda

    Anna Karenina

    Seamus McGarvey

    Les Misérables

    Danny Cohen

    Lincoln

    Janusz Kaminski

    Skyfall

    Roger Deakins

  • Win The Artist

    Guillaume Schiffman

    The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo

    Jeff Cronenweth

    Hugo

    Robert Richardson

    Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

    Hoyte van Hoytema

    War Horse

    Janusz Kaminski

  • Win True Grit

    Roger Deakins

    Black Swan

    Matthew Libatique

    Inception

    Wally Pfister

    The King's Speech

    Danny Cohen

    127 Hours

    Anthony Dod Mantle, Enrique Chediak

  • Win The Hurt Locker

    Barry Ackroyd

    Avatar

    Mauro Fiore

    District 9

    Trent Opaloch

    Inglourious Basterds

    Robert Richardson

    The Road

    Javier Aguirresarobe

  • Win Slumdog Millionaire

    Anthony Dod Mantle

    Changeling

    Tom Stern

    The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

    Claudio Miranda

    The Dark Knight

    Wally Pfister

    The Reader

    Chris Menges, Roger Deakins

  • Win No Country For Old Men

    Roger Deakins

    American Gangster

    Harris Savides

    Atonement

    Seamus McGarvey

    The Bourne Ultimatum

    Oliver Wood

    There Will Be Blood

    Robert Elswit

  • Win Children Of Men

    Emmanuel Lubezki

    Babel

    Rodrigo Prieto

    Casino Royale

    Phil Meheux

    Pan's Labyrinth

    Guillermo Navarro

    United 93

    Barry Ackroyd

  • Win Memoirs Of A Geisha

    Dion Beebe

    Brokeback Mountain

    Rodrigo Prieto

    The Constant Gardener

    César Charlone

    Crash

    J Michael Muro

    March Of The Penguins

    Laurent Chalet, Jerôme Maison

  • Win Collateral

    Dion Beebe, Paul Cameron

    The Aviator

    Robert Richardson

    The Motorcycle Diaries (Diarios De Motocicleta)

    Eric Gautier

    Finding Neverland

    Roberto Schaefer

    House Of Flying Daggers (Shi Mian Mai Fu)

    Zhao Xiaoding

  • Win The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King

    Andrew Lesnie

    Cold Mountain

    John Seale

    Girl With A Pearl Earring

    Eduardo Serra

    Lost In Translation

    Lance Acord

    Master And Commander: The Far Side Of The World

    Russell Boyd

  • Win Road To Perdition

    Conrad L Hall

    Chicago

    Dion Beebe

    Gangs Of New York

    Michael Ballhaus

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers

    Andrew Lesnie

    The Pianist

    Pawel Edelman

  • Win The Man Who Wasn't There

    Roger Deakins

    Amélie

    Bruno Delbonnel

    Black Hawk Down

    Slawomir Idziak

    The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring

    Andrew Lesnie

    Moulin Rouge

    Donald M McAlpine

  • Win Gladiator

    John Mathieson

    Billy Elliot

    Brian Tufano

    Chocolat

    Roger Pratt

    O Brother Where Art Thou?

    Roger Deakins

    Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Wo Hu Cang Long)

    Peter Pau

  • Win American Beauty

    Conrad L Hall

    Angela's Ashes

    Michael Seresin

    The End Of The Affair

    Roger Pratt

    The Matrix

    Bill Pope

    The Talented Mr Ripley

    John Seale

  • Win Bride Of War/Pum Cynnig I Gymro

    Ryszard Lenczewski

    Cameleon

    Peter Thornton

    O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Annwyl Kate, Annwyl Saunders

    Rory Taylor

    Tair Chwaer

    Ray Orton

  • Win The Man Who Jumped To Earth

    Leo Dickinson, David Clem Major, Tom Saunders

    Ar Goll Yn Mongolia

    Tony Yates

    Cefn Gwald: Eryri

    Aled Ellis, Ifor Humphreys, Peter Jones

    Dei A Tom

    Alun Huws

  • Win Elizabeth

    Remi Adefarasin

    Saving Private Ryan

    Janusz Kaminski

    Shakespeare In Love

    Richard Greatrex

    The Truman Show

    Peter Biziou

  • Win Tair Chwaer

    Ray Orton

    House Of America

    Pierre Aim, Georges Diane

    Y Palmant Aur

    Alwyn Roberts

  • Win Visions Of Snowdonia

    Graham Johnston

    Glangwili

    Dylan Wyn Williams

    Snowdon Shepherd

    Aled Ellis

  • Win The Wings Of The Dove

    Eduardo Serra

    LA Confidential

    Dante Spinotti

    Titanic

    Russell Carpenter

    William Shakespeare's Romeo And Juliet

    Donald M McAlpine

  • Win The English Patient

    John Seale

    Evita

    Darius Khondji

    Fargo

    Roger Deakins

    Michael Collins

    Chris Menges

  • Win Braveheart

    John Toll

    Apollo 13

    Dean Cundey

    The Madness Of King George

    Andrew Dunn

    Sense And Sensibility

    Michael Coulter

  • Win Gadael Lenin

    Ray Orton

    Dafydd

    Paul Reed

    Tender Loving Care

    Rex Maidment

    Teulu'r Mans

    Peter Thornton

  • Win Interview With The Vampire

    Philippe Rousselot

    The Adventures Of Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert

    Brian J Breheny

    Forrest Gump

    Don Burgess

    Pulp Fiction

    Andrzej Sekula

Pages