BAFTA Awards Search
-
Critical: Inside Intensive Care
Production Team
Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
Steve Sullivan
Drych: Chdi, Fi ac IVF
Production Team
Pantomime in Port Talbot: Balls of Steel
Production Team
-
Free Solo
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes
McQueen
Ian Bonhote, Peter Ettedgui
RBG
Julie Cohen, Betsy West
They Shall Not Grow Old
Peter Jackson, Clare Olssen
Three Identical Strangers
Tim Wardle, Grace Hughes-Hallett, Becky Read
-
Real Kashmir FC
Production Team
The Bank That Almost Broke Britain
Leo Burley, Michael McAvoy, Lotte Murphy-Johnson
In Sight Of Home: The Iolaire
Production Team
-
Gun No. 6
James Newton, Zac Beattie, Georgina Cammalleri, Rupert Houseman
Driven: The Billy Monger Story
Caroline Hawkins, Charlie Russell, Will Grayburn, Charlie Corbett
My Dad The Peace Deal and Me
Leo Burley, Patrick Kielty, Richard Bond, Paula Nightingale
School for Stammerers
Jill Worsley, Rachel Bloomfield
-
Johnny Owen - The Long Journey
Ynyr Williams
Extreme Lives: Mr Sunset
Steve Robinson
O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Dilyn Trychineb - Dyddiadur Stephen Evans
Lowri Gwilym
-
Feltham Sings
Roger Graef, Brian Hill
9/11: The Tale Of Two Towers
Michael Attwell
SAS Embassy Siege
Production Team
Thalidomide - Life At 40
Benetta Adamson
-
O Flaen Dy Lygaid: Annwyl Kate, Annwyl Saunders
Lowri Gwilym
Bright Smoke: Michael Sheen Profile
Paul Islwyn Thomas
The Man Who Jumped To Earth
Steve Robinson
Noson AIDS Y Byd - Dogen 'Alun'
Bethan Eames, Ann Fôn Jones
-
Food For Ravens
Pedr James, Maggie Russell
Gwyr Y Gogledd
W Dyfrig Davies
Your Century
Elis Owen
-
After Lockerbie
Ross Wilson
42 Up
Michael Apted, Claire Lewis
Horizon: Mir Mortals
Jill Fullerton-Smith
Inside Story: Tongue Tied
Olivia Lichtenstein
-
USA 2000: Wheel Spin In Motor City
Susan Francis, David Johnson
African Portraits: Senegal - Positive Black Soul
Cassie Braban, Abigail Harvey
The German Programme - Willkommen!
Melanie Stokes, Ray Kilby
The Music Show - Harmony
Terry Braun, Gabriella Rajeczy Von Burian
-
Excalibur
Colin Thomas, Gwyn A Williams
Finishing School
Pamela Hunt
Aria: Hedydd Yn Yr Haul
Vaughan Hughes
Petersen
Gwenda Griffith, Richard Pawelko
-
True Stories: The Betrayed
Clive Gordon
Anne Frank Remembered
Jon Blair
Network First: Man And Animal
Anthony Thomas
Secret Asia: The Dying Rooms
Brian Woods, Kate Blewett