BAFTA Awards Search
-
Y Parchedig Emyr Ddrwg
John Owen: Cadw Cyfrinac
Mothers, Missiles and the American President
Myleen Klass: Miscarriage & Me
-
Summer of Soul (Or, When The Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Ahmir Questlove Thompson, David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel
Becoming Cousteau
Liz Garbus, Mridu Chandra, Dan Cogan, Evan Hayes
Cow
Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor
Flee
Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Charlotte De La Gournerie, Monica Hellström
The Rescue
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, John Battsek, P. J. van Sandwijk
-
The Hermit of Treig
Production Team
Being Mum with MND
Production Team
Scotland the Rave
Graeme Armstrong, Liam McArdle, Carlin Wallace, Pauline Law
-
My Childhood, My Country - 20 Years in Afghanistan
Phil Grabsky, Shoaib Sharifi, Amanda Wilkie, Clive Mattock
9/11: Inside the President's War Room
Adam Wishart, Neil Grant, Serena Kennedy, Simon Finch
Grenfell: The Untold Story
James Newton, Daisy Ayliffe, Emma Lysaght, Kirsty Cunningham, Jessie Versluys, Constantine Gras
Nail Bomber: Man Hunt
Production Team
-
Strictly Amy: Crohn's and Me
Produtcion Team
Black and Welsh
Produtcion Team
Critical: Coronavirus in Intensive Care
Produtcion Team
Rhod Gilbert: Stand Up to Infertility
Produtcion Team
-
My Octopus Teacher
Pippa Ehrlich, James Reed, Craig Foster
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
Alastair Fothergill, Jonnie Hughes, Keith Scholey
Collective
Alexander Nanau
The Dissident
Bryan Fogel, Thor Halvorssen, Mark Monroe, Jake Swantko
The Social Dilemma
Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes
-
Scotland, Slavery and Statues
Parisa Urquhart, Mark Harrison, Anthea Harvey, Ceri Isfryn
Beyond Burns
Production Team
The Dark Shadow of Murder
Production Team
-
Locked In: Breaking the Silence (Storyville)
Xavier Alford, Colette Hodges, Sacha Mirzoeff, Poppy Goodheart, Iris Maor
American Murder: The Family Next Door
Jenny Popplewell, James Marsh, Jonathan Stadlen, Simon Barker
Anton Ferdinand: Football, Racism & Me
Sian Guerra, Jeremy Lee, Wendie Ottewill, James Ross, Anton Ferdinand
Surviving Covid
Production Team
-
Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell
Steve Robinson
Do Not Go Gentle
Phil George, John Geraint
Scott Gibbs - Out On His Own
Llion Iwan, Dylan Richards
-
Kelly And Her Sisters
Marilyn Gaunt
Ellen MacArthur: Sailing Through Heaven And Hell
Steve Robinson, Ellen MacArthur
True Stories: Battlecentre
Leo Regan, Roy Ackerman, Paul Van Dyck
When Louis Met The Hamiltons
David Mortimer, Gabe Solomon, Will Yapp, Louis Theroux
-
Dressed To Thrill
Adam Alexander, Richard Pawelko
Away With Dai
Dai Jones, Geraint Rees
Cefn Gwlad
Dai Jones, Geraint Rees
Morfydd Owen
Paul Islwyn Thomas
-
This Mine Is Ours
A Scot On Death Row
Ex-S: In Cuba They're Still Dancing
-
Video Diaries: The Man Who Loves Gary Lineker
Bob Long, Dr Yili Hasani
Cutting Edge: Tornado Down
Adam Bullmore, Tom Roberts
First Tuesday: Katie And Eilish - Siamese Twins
Mark Galloway
Inside Story: Bag Lady
David Pearson