BAFTA Awards Search
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Amy
James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
He Named Me Malala
Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes
Listen To Me Marlon
John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley
Sherpa
Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson
-
Dunblane: Our Story
Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
My Son The Jihadi
Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
Jamie Baulch: Looking For My Birth Mum
Jamie Baulch
Malcolm Allen: Cyfle Arall
Production Team
Michael Sheen: A Valleys Rebellion
Production Team
-
Citizenfour
Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy, Dirk Wilutzky
20 Feet From Stardom
Morgan Neville, Caitrin Rogers, Gil Friesen
20,000 Days On Earth
Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard
Finding Vivian Maier
John Maloof, Charlie Siskel
Virunga
Orlando Von Einsiedel, Joanna Natasegara
-
The Bridge: Fifty Years Across The Forth
Production Team
Danny Macaskill: Riding The Ridge
Production Team
My New Hair
Ruth Carslaw, Anthea Harvey
-
Life And Death Row
Production Team
Protecting Our Parents
Julian Mercer, Rob Miller, Alice Perman, Jonathan Taylor
-
The Paedophile Hunter
Dan Reed, Mark Towns, Tom Costello
Baby P: The Untold Story
Henry Singer, Jenny Saunders, Ben Stark, Simon Ford
Children Of Syria
Robin Barnwell, Lyse Doucet, Bradley Manning, Lucy Hetherington
The Miners Strike And Me
Production Team
-
Ben Anthony
Life and Death Row - Execution
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Rupert Houseman
-
Life and Death Row - Execution
Richard Spiller
-
Life and Death Row – Execution
Ben Anthony, Luke Menges
-
Amazon
Steve Robinson, Rob Sullivan
Ray Gravell - A Wonderful life
Rhys Edwards, Craig Withycombe
Rygbi: Y Gem Agored
Daffydd Rhys, Gethin Scourfield, Ed Thomas
-
True Stories: Chosen
Brian Woods, Caroline Haydon, Chris Eley, Jimmy Edmonds
A Boy Called Alex
Production Team
The Fallen
Morgan Matthews, Elodie Gornall, Joby Gee, David Brindley
Thriller In Manila
John Dower, John Smithson, Elinor Day, Andrew MacKenzie
-
This Week: Death On The Rock
Chris Oxley
The Duty Men: East Enders
Paul Hamann
In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton
Tony Palmer
Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy
Nigel Turner
-
Near And Far, Now And Then: Going To School
Ian Fell, Carol Wilks
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
The English Programme: Brighton Rock
Peter Griffiths, Greg Lanning
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell, Carol Wilks
-
This Week: Death On The Rock
Chris Oxley
The Duty Men: East Enders
Paul Hamann
In From The Cold: A Portrait Of Richard Burton
Tony Palmer
Viewpoint Special: The Men Who Killed Kennedy
Nigel Turner