BAFTA Awards Search
-
Tim Rhys-Evans: All in the Mind
Production Team
Patagonia Eric Jones ac loan Doyle
Production Team
Swansea Sparkle: A Transgender Story
Molly-Anna Woods
-
Amy
James Gay-Rees, Asif Kapadia
Cartel Land
Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
He Named Me Malala
Davis Guggenheim, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes
Listen To Me Marlon
John Battsek, George Chignell, RJ Cutler, Stevan Riley
Sherpa
Bridget Ikin, Jennifer Peedom, John Smithson
-
Dunblane: Our Story
Stephen Bennett, Michael McAvoy, Stephen McGinty
The Islands And The Whales
Mike Day
Seven Songs For A Long Life
Amy Hardie, Sonja Henrici
-
My Son The Jihadi
Peter Beard, Richard Kerbaj, Simon MacMahon, Brian Woods
Bitter Lake
Production Team
Life After Suicide
Angela Samata, Leo Burley, Jenny Williams, Fergus O’Brien
Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids
Production Team
-
USA 2000: Wheel Spin In Motor City
Susan Francis, David Johnson
African Portraits: Senegal - Positive Black Soul
Cassie Braban, Abigail Harvey
The German Programme - Willkommen!
Melanie Stokes, Ray Kilby
The Music Show - Harmony
Terry Braun, Gabriella Rajeczy Von Burian
-
Excalibur
Colin Thomas, Gwyn A Williams
Finishing School
Pamela Hunt
Aria: Hedydd Yn Yr Haul
Vaughan Hughes
Petersen
Gwenda Griffith, Richard Pawelko
-
True Stories: The Betrayed
Clive Gordon
Anne Frank Remembered
Jon Blair
Network First: Man And Animal
Anthony Thomas
Secret Asia: The Dying Rooms
Brian Woods, Kate Blewett
-
Hughesovka And The New Russia
Gwyn Alfred Williams
Taste Of Wales
Gilli Davies, Phil George, Richard Traylor-Smith
Steileto
Richard Pawelko
Cefn Gwlad
Geraint Rees
-
Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children
Patricia Ingram
Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
The Last African Flying Boat
David Wallace
Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius
Kevin Brownlow, David Gill
-
Rescue: Piper Alpha
The Munro Show
Clyde Built
-
Ipso Facto
Madeline Wiltshire
Blockbusters
Terry Steel, Hector Stewart
The Strangers
Michael Winterbottom
Think About Science: Our Pond
Pat Farrington, Diane Morgan, Margie Barbour
-
The Last African Flying Boat
David Wallace
Harold Lloyd - The Third Genius
Kevin Brownlow, David Gill
Viewpoint: Cambodia, The Betrayal - A Special Report By John Pilger
David Munro
Viewpoint: Ceausescu's Children
Patricia Ingram
-
Baka - People Of The Rain Forest
Phil Agland
Man-Eating Tigers/Saving The Tiger
Naresh Bedi
Fourteen Days In May
Paul Hamann
Forty Minutes: Home From The Hill
Molly Dineen
-
The Really Wild Show
Mike Beynon
How We Used To Live
Ian Fell
Newsround
John Craven
Storytime
Moyra Gambleton
-
Baka - People Of The Rain Forest
Phil Agland
Forty Minutes: Home From The Hill
Molly Dineen
Fourteen Days In May
Paul Hamann
Man-Eating Tigers/Saving The Tiger
Naresh Bedi
-
The Great Adventure (Det Stora Äventyret)
Back Of Beyond
Lekko!
3-2-1-Zero
Thursday's Children