BAFTA Awards Search

  • Anne Frank: A Life In Hiding (Newsround Special)

    Production Team

    Finding My Family: Holocaust (Newsround Special)

    Production Team

    My Life: Blood Sugar Brothers

    Production Team

    MY LIFE: I WILL SURVIVE

    Sarah Murch, Launa Kennett, Denis McWilliams

  • Win Mumbai Street Strikers (My Life)

    Production Team

    Finding My Family Windrush: A Newsround Special

    Kirsti Adair, Georgina Bowman, Chris Whyatt

    Missing Dad (My Life)

    Rebecca Lloyd-Evans, Natasha Dack, Jennifer Monks

    My Gay Life

    Production Team

  • Win Inside My Head: A Newsround Special

    Charlotte Ingham, Josh Gale

    Absolute Genius Monster Builds

    Matt Knight, James Knight, Annette Williams

    My Life: Born to Vlog

    Sarah Murch, Launa Kennett, Denis McWilliams

    To Life

    Production Team

  • Win The Boy on the Bicycle (My Life)

    Production Team

    Blue Peter - The Walk that Changed The World

    Zoe Thorman, Matthew Peacock, Andrew Hassall

    Newsround - Hiroshima Special

    Georgina Bowman, Leah Boleto, Will Pilkinton

    Operation Ouch!

    Production Team

  • Win I Am Leo (My Life)

    Phil Niland, Cat Lewis, Lyndsay Rowan

    Being Me: A Newsround Special

    Steph Atkinson, Millie Innes, Kirsti Adair

    Mr Alzheimers and Me (My Life)

    Chloe Fairweather, Natasha Dack

    Operation Ouch!

    Production Team

  • Win Operation Ouch!

    Production Team

    Deadly Pole To Pole

    Scott Alexander, Jonny Keeling, Janelle Backes

    Frontline Families - A Newsround Special

    Steph Atkinson, Rowan Crompton, Martin Dougan

    Junior Vets

    Production Team

  • Win Operation Ouch!

    Production Team

    Absolute Genius With Dick & Dom

    Owenna Griffiths, Lee English, James Millar

    My Life: Breaking Free

    Alison Gregory, Kate Monaghan, Holly Cocker

    Newsround: Hard Times

    Alex Leech, Ricardo Boleto, Daniel Clarke

  • Win My Life: Me, My Dad and His Kidney

    Rachael Smith, Cat Lewis, Helen Tither

    Deadly 60

    Scott Alexander, Kirstine Davidson

    Newsround Special: My Autism and Me

    Victoria Bell, Daniel Clarke, Owenna Griffiths

    Show Me What You’re Made Of

    Production Team

  • Win Deadly 60

    James Brickell, John Miller

    Blue Peter: Comic Relief Girl On Wire

    Dawn Langan, Tim Levell, Moray London

    My Life: Ballet Boys

    Rick Goodwin, Simon Schofield, Jenni Smith

    My Life: Stammer School

    Chris Chapman, Claire Storey Lambert

  • Win Newsround Special - Living With Alcohol

    Lizzy Lambley, Owenna Griffiths, Gillian Scothern

    Election: Your Vote

    Carolyn Payne

    My Life: Karate Kids

    John Walsh

    Newsround Special - Caught In The Web

    Production Team

  • Win Serious Ocean

    Marshall Corwin

    Deadly 60

    John Miller, James Brickell

    Gone (Newsround Special)

    Sinéad Rocks, Timothy Fransham, Simon Goretzki

    Horrible Histories

    Caroline Norris, Chloe Thomas, Steve Connelly

  • Win Serious Andes

    Marshall Corwin, Reem Nouss

    Newsround On Knives

    Kez Margrie, Sinead Rocks

    Nick News: Nick's Big Green Challenge

    Mick Robertson, Julian Kemp

    The Smoke House

    Production Team

  • Win The Wrong Trainers

    Kez Margrie

    A Different Life: Working To Live

    Murali Nair, Preeya Nair

    Evacuation

    Tim Carter, Helen Soden

    Nick News: See Something, Say Something

    Howard Litton, Debbie MacDonald, Mick Robertson

  • Win Michaela's Wild Challenge

    Jonathan Frisby, Luke Gallie

    Blue Peter - Book Awards

    Ros Sewell, Hugh Lawton, Richard Marson

    The Really Wild Show

    Production Team

    Serious Amazon

    Marshall Corwin

  • Win Serious Arctic

    Marshall Corwin, Audrey Neil, Nick Hopkin

    A Different Life

    Rupert Dobson, Will Rowson

    Michaela's Wild Challenge

    Luke Gallie, Jonathan Frisby

    Rooted

    Jill Nicholls, Dominique Young

  • Win Serious Desert

    Marshall Corwin

    A Different Life

    Dan Exelby

    Mad About

    Steve Wynne, Kate Maddigan

    Short Change

    Reem Nouss, Moray London, Carolyn Clancy

  • Win Blue Peter - Launch Of The Tanzania Water Appeal

    Steve Hocking, Richard Marson, Kez Margrie

    Get The Skinny

    Emma Walsh, John Butterworth

    RAD And The Grommets Tour

    Wayne Yates, Christian Stevenson

    The Really Wild Show

    Lucy Bowden

  • Win Newsround Extra: Afghanistan

    Ian Prince, Audrey Neil, Roy Milani

    Art Attack

    Nic Ayling, Peter Eyre

    DIY TV

    Gillian Scothern

    The Really Wild Show

    Production Team

  • Win Nick News

    Nina Brown, Julian Kemp, Emma Walsh

    Art Attack

    Helen Evans, Peter Eyre

    Newsround Extra: Sierra Leone - The Battle For Childhood

    Ian Prince, Roy Milani

    Peldroedio

    Dylan Huws

  • Win Newsround Extra - Russian Orphanages

    Ian Prince, Roy Milani

    The Investigators

    Simon Nicholson, Penny Lawrence, Adrian Hedley

    Short Change

    Reem Nouss, Emily Gale

    Wise Up: Teenagers On The Line

    Mick Robertson, Martin Wallace

  • Win Nick News

    Zoë Dobson, Stuart Bamforth, Kirsty Lyall

    The Fame Game

    Claire Mundell, Carys Edwards, Ian Burgoyne

    The Mag

    Sallyann Keizer, James Ditchfield

    The Really Wild Show: Tiger Special

    Deborah Hinnigan

  • Win The Scoop

    Patrick Titley, Colin Nobbs, Jon Stephens

    Art Attack

    Helen Dawson, Tim Edmunds

    Inside Out: Eating Disorders Special

    Sallyann Keizer

    Wise Up

    Mick Robertson, Zoe Dobson

  • Win Wise Up

    Mick Robertson, Julian Kemp

    Art Attack: Christmas Cracker

    Neil Buchanan, Tim Edmunds

    How II

    Adrian Edwards, Dougie Napier

    SMART

    Christopher Tandy, Jason Garbett

  • Win Wise Up

    Mick Robertson, Julian Kemp

    Art Attack

    Neil Buchanan, Tim Edmunds

    Short Change

    Roy Milani

    SMART

    Christopher Tandy, Jason Garbett