BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Sky News: Inside Idlib

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Deterring Democracy

    Production Team

    Newsnight: Covid Care Crisis

    Production Team

    BBC News at Ten: Prime Minister Admitted to Intensive Care

    Production Team

  • Win Hong Kong Protests

    Production Team

    ITV News at Ten: Election Results

    Production Team

    Prince Andrew & The Epstein Scandal (Newsnight)

    Production Team

    Victoria Derbyshire: Men Who Lost Loved Ones to Knife Crime

    Production Team

  • Win Cambridge Analytica Uncovered

    Production Team

    Bullying and Harassment in the House of Commons (Newsnight)

    Production Team

    Good Morning Britain: On A Knife Edge?

    Production Team

    Good Morning Britain: Thomas Markle Exclusive

    Production Team

  • Win The Rohingya Crisis (Sky News)

    Production Team

    The Battle for Mosul (Sky News)

    Production Team

    The Grenfell Tower Fire (Channel 4 News)

    Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Jackie Long, Cathy Newman, Ben de Pear

    The Grenfell Tower Fire (ITV News at Ten)

    Production Team

  • Win Victoria Derbyshire: Footballers' Abuse

    Victoria Derbyshire, Louisa Compton, Jo Adnitt

    Channel 4 News: Brexit

    Production Team

    BBC North West Tonight: Hillsborough Inquests

    Production Team

    Sky News Tonight - Aleppo: The Death of a City

    Production Team

  • Win Argyfwng Y Mudwyr

    Production Team

    Election Wales 2015

    Production Team

    Wales at Six (Organ Donation)

    Production Team

  • Win Channel 4 News: Paris Massacre

    Jon Snow, Lindsey Hilsum, Jonathan Rugman, Ben de Pear

    BBC News at Six: Paris Attacks Special

    Production Team

    ITV News at Ten: Refugee Crisis

    Production Team

    Sky News: From Turkey to Greece

    Alex Crawford, Garwen McLuckie, Colin Brazier, Kirsty Walker

  • Win Newyddion 9 - Ymosodiad Paris

    Production Team

    Wales At Six: 13 May 2014

    Production Team

    Wales At Six: 20 January 2014

    Production Team

  • Win Sky News Live At Five: Ebola

    Alex Crawford, Nick Ludlam,Thomas Moore, David Rees

    BBC News At Ten

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News – Inside Gaza: Children Under Fire

    Jon Snow, Ben de Pear, Nevine Mabro

    ITV News At Ten: Iraq Crisis

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News Wales: Mark Bridger - The Verdict

    Production Team

    BBC Wales Today: Mark Bridger - The Verdict

    Production Team

    ITV News Wales: Ian Watkins Sentencing

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News At Ten: Woolwich Attacks

    Production Team

    The Lee Rigby Trial: ITV Granada Reports

    Production Team

    The Dale Cregan Verdict: North West Tonight Special

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Egypt Military Coup

    Production Team

  • Win Wales Tonight: April Jones

    ITV Wales Tonight Production Team

    Newyddion: Y Gemau Olympaidd

    Newyddion Production Team

    Wales Today: The Torch Relay Snowdonia

    BBC Wales Today Production Team

  • Win Hillsborough – The Truth at Last (Granada Reports)

    Production Team

    BBC News at Ten: Syria

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Battle for Homs

    Production Team

  • Win Newyddion 9/11

    Rhian Jardine

    BBC Wales Today

    Gail Morris Jones, Emma Thomas

    Election 2011

    Ashok Ahir, Mark Palmer

  • Win Channel 4 News: Japan Earthquake

    Production Team

    BBC News At Ten: Siege Of Homs

    Production Team

    ITV News At Ten: Battle Of Misrata

    Production Team

    Sky News: Libya Rebel Convoy - Live

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News At Ten: The Cumbria Murders

    Production Team

    BBC News At Ten: Handover Of Power

    Huw Edwards, James Stephenson

    Channel 4 News

    Production Team

    Sky News: Egypt Crisis

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News At Ten - Haiti

    Mark Austin, Bill Neely, David Harman, John Irvine

    BBC News Channel - The Haiti Earthquake

    Kevin Bakhurst, Ben Brown, Matthew Price, Matt Frei

    Channel 4 News - Haiti Earthquake

    Production Team

    Sky News - Pakistan: Terror's Frontline

    Production Team

  • Win News At Ten - Chinese Earthquake

    Bill Neely, John Ray, Rob Bowles, Lu Bo

    Channel 4 News

    Jim Gray, Jonathan Miller, Ben De Pear, Soren Munk

    Sky News - Canoe Man

    Gerard Tubb

    Sky News - Mumbai

    Production Team

  • Win Sky News - Glasgow Airport Attack

    Production Team

    BBC Ten O'Clock News: War In Afghanistan

    Craig Oliver, Huy Edwards, Alastair Leithead, Thea Fairley

    Channel 4 News: Iraq - The Surge

    Jim Gray, Jon Snow, Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Ed Fraser

    ITV Evening News: Zimbabwe - The Tyranny And the Tragedy

    Production Team

  • Win Granada Reports: Morecambe Bay

    Production Team

    BBC Ten O'Clock News - Terrorism Plot At Heathrow

    Craig Oliver, Huw Edwards, Kate Robinson, Daniel Sandford

    Channel 4 News - News From Iran

    Jon Snow, Deborah Rayner, Ben Monro-Davies, Martin Collett

    ITV Evening News - The Israel/Lebanon Crisis

    Julian Manyon, Mark Austin, Geoff Hill, Rob Bowles

  • Win BBC Ten O'Clock News - 7 July 2005: London Bombs

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News - The Attorney General Story

    Jon Snow, Gary Gibbon, Robert Hamilton

    ITV Evening News - The Shooting Of Jean Charles De Menezes

    Production Team

    Sky News - 7 July Bombings

    Production Team

  • Win BBC Ten O'Clock News: Madrid Bombing

    Production Team

    BBC News 24: Hutton

    Production Team

    Sky News: The Tsunami Disaster

    Production Team

    Tsunami: Seven Days That Shook The World

    ITV News Team

  • Win Channel 4 News - Fall Of Saddam

    Production Team

    Newsnight

    Production Team

    Sky News: Fall Of Baghdad

    Production Team

    The Ten O'Clock News

    Production Team

  • Win Soham - August 16/17

    Production Team

    Collapse Of The Paul Burrell Trial

    Production Team

    The Death Of The Queen Mother

    Production Team

    Jenin And Bethlehem - What Chance Of Peace?

    Production Team

  • Win Sky News: September 11th/12th

    Production Team

    BBC News Coverage Of The Fall Of Kabul - 12/13 November

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Attack On America - 11 September

    Production Team

    ITV News: Attack On America - 11 September

    Production Team

  • Win Coverage Of The Kosovo Conflict

    John Simpson And The BBC News Team

    Coverage Of The Kosovo Conflict

    Sky News Production Team

  • ITN's Coverage Of The Omagh Bomb And Its Aftermath

    Nigel Dacre And The Production Team

    Newsnight: Coverage Of The Northern Ireland Peace Process

    Martha Kearney, Sian Kevill

  • Channel 4 Coverage Of The Death Of Diana, Princess Of Wales

    Jim Gray

    ITV Coverage Of The Death Of Diana, Princess Of Wales

    Nigel Dacre

  • Win BBC Newsnight: BSE Coverage

    Peter Horrocks

    BBC Newsnight: Dunblane Massacre

    Peter Horrocks

    Channel 4 News Coverage Of The Refugee Crisis In Zaire And Rwanda

    ITV News At Ten: Coverage Of Dunblane

  • Win Channel 4 News Coverage Of War Crimes In Former Yugoslavia

    Production Team

    BBC1 News Coverage On Bosnia

    Martin Bell

    BBC2 Newsnight

    Peter Horrocks

    ITN Coverage Of The War In Chechnya

    Production Team

Pages