BAFTA Awards Search

  • Channel 4 News - Inside Gaza: Israel and Hamas at War

    Production Team

    Sky News: Inside Myanmar - The Hidden War

    Production Team

    Sky News: Israel-Hamas War

    Production Team

  • Win Channel 4 News: Live in Kyiv

    Production Team

    BBC News at Ten: Russia Invades Ukraine

    Production Team

    Good Morning Britain: Boris Johnson Interview

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News at Ten: Storming of the Capitol

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Black to Front

    Production Team

    Good Morning Britain: Shamima Begum

    Production Team

    Sky News: Afghanistan: Endgame

    Production Team

  • Win Sky News: Inside Idlib

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Deterring Democracy

    Production Team

    Newsnight: Covid Care Crisis

    Production Team

    BBC News at Ten: Prime Minister Admitted to Intensive Care

    Production Team

  • Win Hong Kong Protests

    Production Team

    ITV News at Ten: Election Results

    Production Team

    Prince Andrew & The Epstein Scandal (Newsnight)

    Production Team

    Victoria Derbyshire: Men Who Lost Loved Ones to Knife Crime

    Production Team

  • Win Cambridge Analytica Uncovered

    Production Team

    Bullying and Harassment in the House of Commons (Newsnight)

    Production Team

    Good Morning Britain: On A Knife Edge?

    Production Team

    Good Morning Britain: Thomas Markle Exclusive

    Production Team

  • Win The Rohingya Crisis (Sky News)

    Production Team

    The Battle for Mosul (Sky News)

    Production Team

    The Grenfell Tower Fire (Channel 4 News)

    Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Jackie Long, Cathy Newman, Ben de Pear

    The Grenfell Tower Fire (ITV News at Ten)

    Production Team

  • Win Victoria Derbyshire: Footballers' Abuse

    Victoria Derbyshire, Louisa Compton, Jo Adnitt

    Channel 4 News: Brexit

    Production Team

    BBC North West Tonight: Hillsborough Inquests

    Production Team

    Sky News Tonight - Aleppo: The Death of a City

    Production Team

  • Win Channel 4 News: Paris Massacre

    Jon Snow, Lindsey Hilsum, Jonathan Rugman, Ben de Pear

    BBC News at Six: Paris Attacks Special

    Production Team

    ITV News at Ten: Refugee Crisis

    Production Team

    Sky News: From Turkey to Greece

    Alex Crawford, Garwen McLuckie, Colin Brazier, Kirsty Walker

  • Win Sky News Live At Five: Ebola

    Alex Crawford, Nick Ludlam,Thomas Moore, David Rees

    BBC News At Ten

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News – Inside Gaza: Children Under Fire

    Jon Snow, Ben de Pear, Nevine Mabro

    ITV News At Ten: Iraq Crisis

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News At Ten: Woolwich Attacks

    Production Team

    The Lee Rigby Trial: ITV Granada Reports

    Production Team

    The Dale Cregan Verdict: North West Tonight Special

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Egypt Military Coup

    Production Team

  • Win Hillsborough – The Truth at Last (Granada Reports)

    Production Team

    BBC News at Ten: Syria

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Battle for Homs

    Production Team

  • Win Channel 4 News: Japan Earthquake

    Production Team

    BBC News At Ten: Siege Of Homs

    Production Team

    ITV News At Ten: Battle Of Misrata

    Production Team

    Sky News: Libya Rebel Convoy - Live

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News At Ten: The Cumbria Murders

    Production Team

    BBC News At Ten: Handover Of Power

    Huw Edwards, James Stephenson

    Channel 4 News

    Production Team

    Sky News: Egypt Crisis

    Production Team

  • Win ITV News At Ten - Haiti

    Mark Austin, Bill Neely, David Harman, John Irvine

    BBC News Channel - The Haiti Earthquake

    Kevin Bakhurst, Ben Brown, Matthew Price, Matt Frei

    Channel 4 News - Haiti Earthquake

    Production Team

    Sky News - Pakistan: Terror's Frontline

    Production Team

  • Win News At Ten - Chinese Earthquake

    Bill Neely, John Ray, Rob Bowles, Lu Bo

    Channel 4 News

    Jim Gray, Jonathan Miller, Ben De Pear, Soren Munk

    Sky News - Canoe Man

    Gerard Tubb

    Sky News - Mumbai

    Production Team

  • Win Sky News - Glasgow Airport Attack

    Production Team

    BBC Ten O'Clock News: War In Afghanistan

    Craig Oliver, Huy Edwards, Alastair Leithead, Thea Fairley

    Channel 4 News: Iraq - The Surge

    Jim Gray, Jon Snow, Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Ed Fraser

    ITV Evening News: Zimbabwe - The Tyranny And the Tragedy

    Production Team

  • Win Granada Reports: Morecambe Bay

    Production Team

    BBC Ten O'Clock News - Terrorism Plot At Heathrow

    Craig Oliver, Huw Edwards, Kate Robinson, Daniel Sandford

    Channel 4 News - News From Iran

    Jon Snow, Deborah Rayner, Ben Monro-Davies, Martin Collett

    ITV Evening News - The Israel/Lebanon Crisis

    Julian Manyon, Mark Austin, Geoff Hill, Rob Bowles

  • Win BBC Ten O'Clock News - 7 July 2005: London Bombs

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News - The Attorney General Story

    Jon Snow, Gary Gibbon, Robert Hamilton

    ITV Evening News - The Shooting Of Jean Charles De Menezes

    Production Team

    Sky News - 7 July Bombings

    Production Team

  • Win BBC Ten O'Clock News: Madrid Bombing

    Production Team

    BBC News 24: Hutton

    Production Team

    Sky News: The Tsunami Disaster

    Production Team

    Tsunami: Seven Days That Shook The World

    ITV News Team

  • Win Channel 4 News - Fall Of Saddam

    Production Team

    Newsnight

    Production Team

    Sky News: Fall Of Baghdad

    Production Team

    The Ten O'Clock News

    Production Team

  • Win Soham - August 16/17

    Production Team

    Collapse Of The Paul Burrell Trial

    Production Team

    The Death Of The Queen Mother

    Production Team

    Jenin And Bethlehem - What Chance Of Peace?

    Production Team

  • Win Sky News: September 11th/12th

    Production Team

    BBC News Coverage Of The Fall Of Kabul - 12/13 November

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News: Attack On America - 11 September

    Production Team

    ITV News: Attack On America - 11 September

    Production Team

  • Win BBC Newsnight: BSE Coverage

    Peter Horrocks

    BBC Newsnight: Dunblane Massacre

    Peter Horrocks

    Channel 4 News Coverage Of The Refugee Crisis In Zaire And Rwanda

    ITV News At Ten: Coverage Of Dunblane

  • Win Channel 4 News Coverage Of War Crimes In Former Yugoslavia

    Production Team

    BBC1 News Coverage On Bosnia

    Martin Bell

    BBC2 Newsnight

    Peter Horrocks

    ITN Coverage Of The War In Chechnya

    Production Team

  • Win ITN Coverage Of The Crisis In Rwanda

    Production Team

    BBC1 News Coverage On Rwanda

    John Simpson

    Channel 4 News Coverage Of The Estonia Ferry Disaster

    Production Team

    Channel 4 News Coverage Of The South African Elections

    Production Team