BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Our Family

    Sallyann Keizer, Ruth Mills, Luke Gallie

    Apple Tree House

    Production Team

    CBeebies Stargazing: Mission Explore

    Katie Simmons, Tom Cousins, Anna Perowne

    Do You Know?

    Romily Menzies, Sarah Trigg, Paul Kittel

  • Win Topsy and Tim

    Production Team

    Andy's Prehistoric Adventures

    Production Team

    Something Special

    Claire Taylor, Helen Sheppard, Oli Jones

    Teletubbies

    Production Team

  • Win Old Jack's Boat

    Paul Shuttleworth, Dermot Canterbury, Bernard Cribbins

    CBeebies Elves and The Shoemaker

    Angela Young, Iwan Watson

    My Pet and Me

    Rachel Bazeley, Lotte Elwell

    Topsy and Tim

    Production Team

  • Win Old Jack’s Boat

    Dominic MacDonald, Tony Reed, Tom Poole

    CBeebies Three Little Pigs

    Angela Young, Charlotte Bushell, Vanessa Amberleigh

    Grandpa in My Pocket

    Mellie Buse, Jan Page, Martin Franks

    Something Special

    Angela Young, Kat Woolfe, Vanessa Amberleigh

  • Win CBeebies Ugly Duckling

    Angela Young, Iwan Watson, Tony Reed

    Ha Ha Hairies

    Mellie Buse, Jan Page, Martin Franks

    Mr Bloom’s Nursery: Get Set, Grow!

    Jon Hancock, Charlotte Bushell, Simon Hall

    Something Special

    Production Team

  • Win Justin’s House

    Stephen Cannon, Anna Perowne

    Andy’s Wild Adventures

    John Miller, Charlotte Crosse

    Ha Ha Hairies

    Mellie Buse, Jan Page, Martin Franks

    Something Special

    Allan Johnston, Helen O’Connell

  • Win Bookaboo

    Ian Emes, Lucy Goodman

    Grandpa In My Pocket

    Production Team

    Something Special

    Allan Johnston, Claire Taylor

    Waybuloo

    Dirk Campbell, Vanessa Hill, Simon Spencer

  • Win Something Special

    Allan Johnston, Helen O'Connell, Anna Perowne

    Big And Small

    David Collier, Wayne Moss

    Grandpa In My Pocket

    Mellie Buse, Jan Page, Richard Bradley

    Y Diwrnod Mawr

    Nia Ceidiog

  • Win Bookaboo

    Lucy Goodman, Ian Emes

    The Christmas Milkshake Show

    Naomi Wilkinson, Kemi Majeks

    Grandpa In My Pocket

    Mellie Buse, Jan Page, Richard Bradley

    In The Night Garden

    Andrew Davenport, Anne Wood, Dirk Campbell

  • Win In The Night Garden

    Andrew Davenport, Anne Wood, Dirk Campbell

    Go And Be A Grown Up

    Sam Potter

    The Milkshake Show

    Clair Duff, Louise Beresford

    Space Pirates

    Tony Reed, Bridget Caldwell

  • Win In The Night Garden

    Anne Wood, Andrew Davenport, Dirk Campbell

    Bubble And Squeak

    Jo Killingley, Alison Stewart

    CBeebies Autumnwatch

    Production Team

    Jim Jam And Sunny

    Iain Lauchlan, Will Brenton, Michael Towner

  • Win CBeebies Springwatch

    Clare Bradley, Tony Reed, Aliex Yuill

    Doodle Do

    Tony Reed, Geoff Coward, Lizi Botham

    Milkshake Summer

    Production Team

    Thomas And Friends

    Simon Spencer, Steve Asquith, Jocelyn Stevenson

  • Win Boogie Beebies

    Clare Bradley, Brendan McCaul

    Balamory

    Brian Jameson, Jacqui McAlpine, Helen Doherty

    My First

    Mick Robertson, Tamara MacLachlan

    Something Special

    Kay Benbow, Allan Johnston, Michael Towner

  • Win Balamory

    Brian Jameson, Helen Doherty, Lucille McLaughlin

    Bws Parti

    Helen Davies, Rhys D Williams

    Fimbles

    Lucinda Whiteley, Helen Sheppard, Alan MacDonald

    PJ's Storytime

    Lucy Goodman, Marcus Clarke, Andrea Dinnick

  • Win Ripley And Scuff

    Robert Howes Tim Scott, Neil MacLennan

    Balamory

    Production Team

    Boobah

    Production Team

    Fimbles

    Production Team

  • Win Teletubbies Everywhere

    Anne Wood, Andrew Davenport, Paul Gawith

    Mopatop's Shop

    Jocelyn Stevenson, David Mercer, Angus Fletcher

    The Story Makers

    Clare Bradley

    Tweenies

    Iain Lauchlan, Will Brenton, Helen Sheppard

  • Win Jim Henson's The Hoobs

    Mellie Buse, Sue Taylor, Angus Fletcher

    Mopatop's Shop

    Jocelyn Stevenson, David Mercer, Angus Fletcher

    Teletubbies

    Anne Wood, Andrew Davenport

    Tweenies

    Iain Lauchlan, Will Brenton, Helen Sheppard

  • Win Tweenies

    Iain Lauchlan, Will Brenton

    Animal Antics

    Catherine Robins, Lisa Evans

    Jim Henson's Construction Site

    Sue Taylor, Mak Wilson, Simon Spencer

    Teletubbies

    Anne Wood, Andrew Davenport