BAFTA Awards Search
-
Short Changed
Zoë Hutber, Denisa Uherová
-
The Making Of Longbird
Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson
Here To Fall
Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath
I’m Fine Thanks
Eamonn O'Neill
-
A Morning Stroll
Sue Goffe, Grant Orchard
Abuelas
Afarin Eghbal, Francesca Gardiner, Kasia Malipan
Bobby Yeah
Robert Morgan
-
The Eagleman Stag
Michael Please
Matter Fisher
David Prosser
Thursday
Matthias Hoegg
-
Mother Of Many
Sally Arthur, Emma Lazenby
The Gruffalo
Michael Rose, Martin Pope, Jakob Schuh, Max Lang
The Happy Duckling
Gili Dolev
-
Wallace And Gromit: A Matter Of Loaf And Death
Steve Pegram, Nick Park, Bob Baker
Codswallop
Greg McLeod, Myles McLeod
Varmints
Sue Goffe, Marc Craste
-
The Pearce Sisters
Jo Allen, Luis Cook
The Crumblegiant
Pearse Moore, John McCloskey
Head Over Heels
Osbert Parker, Fiona Pitkin, Ian Gouldstone
-
Birthday Boy
Andrew Gregory, Sejong Park
City Paradise
Erika Forzy, Gaëlle Denis
Heavy Pockets
Jane Robertson, Sarah Cox
His Passionate Bride
Sylvie Bringas, Monika Forsberg
Little Things
Daniel Greaves
-
Fish Never Sleep
Gaëlle Denis
The Chubbchubbs
Jacquie Barnbrook, Eric Armstrong, Jeff Wolverton
The Dog Who Was A Cat Inside
Andrew Ruhemann, Siân Rees, Siri Melchoir
Sap
Lucie Wenigerová, Hyun-Joo Kim
Wedding Espresso
Jonathan Bairstow, Sandra Ensby, Lesley Glaister
-
Dog
Suzie Templeton
Camouflage
Jonathan Bairstow, Jonathan Hodgson
Home Road Movies
Dick Arnall, Robert Bradbrook, Ian Sellar
Tuesday
Geoff Dunbar, Judith Roberts
The World Of Interiors
Chris Shepherd, Bunny Schendler
-
Father And Daughter
Claire Jennings, Willem Thijssen, Michael Dudok De Wit
Cloud Cover
Lisbeth Svärling
Lounge Act
Teun Hilte, Gareth Love
Six Of One
Phil Davies, Tim Webb
-
The Man With The Beautiful Eyes
Jonathan Bairstow, Jonathan Hodgson
Jolly Roger
Claire Jennings, Mark Baker, Neville Astley
The Old Man And The Sea
Bernard Lajoie, Tatsuo Shimamura, Alexander Petrov
The Periwig-Maker
Annette Schäffler, Steffen Schäffler
-
The Canterbury Tales
Aida Zyablikova, Renat Zinnurov, Ashley Potter, Dave Antrobus, Claire Jennings, Mic Graves, Joanna Quinn, Les Mills, Jonathan Myerson
Gogwana
Helen Nabarro, Deiniol Morris, Siôn Jones, Michael Mort, Joe Turner
Humdrum
Carla Shelley, Michael Rose, Peter Peake
1001 Nights
Yukio Sonoyama, Mike Smith
-
Stage Fright
Helen Nabarro, Michael Rose, Steve Box
The Traveller (El Caminante)
Jeremy Moorshead, Debra Smith
Flatworld
Nigel Pay, Daniel Greaves, Patrick Veale
TRANSIT
Iain Harvey, Piet Kroon
-
The Old Lady And The Pigeons
Bernard La Joie, Didier Brunner, Sylvain Chomet
Famous Fred
John Coates, Catrin Unwin, Joanna Quinn
The Saint Inspector
Richard Hutchinson, Mike Booth
Testament - The Bible In Animation: Joseph
Elizabeth Babakhina, Aida Ziablikoua
Testament - The Bible In Animation: Moses
Naomi Jones, Gary Hurst
Trainspotter
Christopher Moll, Jeff Newitt, Neville Astley
-
A Close Shave
Carla Shelly, Michael Rose, Nick Park
Achilles
Glenn Holberton, Barry Purves
Gogs Ogof
Deiniol Morris, Michael Mort
The Tickler Talks
Steven Harding-Hill
-
The Big Story
Tim Watts, David Stoten
The Monk And The Fish
Patrick Evano, Jacques-Rémy Girard, Michael Dudok De Wit
Pib And Pog
Carla Shelley, Peter Peake
Stressed
Karen Kelly
-
The Wrong Trousers
Christopher Moll, Nick Park
Bob's Birthday
David Fine, Alison Snowden
Britannia
David Parker, Joanna Quinn
The Village
Pam Dennis, Mark Baker
-
Daumier's Law
Ginger Gibbons, Geoff Dunbar
A Is For Autism
Dick Arnall, Tim Webb
Blindscape
Stephen Palmer
Soho Square
Pam Dennis, Sue Paxton, Mario Cavalli
-
Balloon
Ken Lidster
Adam
Chris Moll, Peter Lord
Anamorphosis
Keith Griffiths, Brothers Quay
Touch
Debra Smith
-
Toxic
Andrew McEwan
Deadsy
David Anderson
The Death Of Stalinism In Bohemia
Jan Svankmayer
-
Toxic
Andrew McEwan
Deadsy
David Anderson
The Death Of Stalinism In Bohemia
Jan Svankmayer
-
A Grand Day Out
Nick Park
Creature Comforts
Sara Mullock, Nick Park
Egoli
Karen Kelly
War Story
Sara Mullock, Peter Lord
-
A Grand Day Out
Nick Park
Creature Comforts
Sara Mullock, Nick Park
Egoli
Karen Kelly
War Story
Sara Mullock, Peter Lord
-
The Hill Farm
Mark Baker
Clothes Animation
Osbert Parker
Daddy's Little Piece Of Dresden China
Karen Watson
Rarg
Tony Collingwood
-
The Hill Farm
Mark Baker
Clothes Animation
Osbert Parker
Daddy's Little Piece Of Dresden China
Karen Watson
Rarg
Tony Collingwood
-
The Reluctant Dragon
Bridget Appleby
Fireman Sam
Ian Frampton, John Walker
The Shoe People
Tony Barnes, Clennell Rawson
The Wind In The Willows
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
-
The Reluctant Dragon
Bridget Appleby
Fireman Sam
Ian Frampton, John Walker
The Shoe People
Tony Barnes, Clennell Rawson
The Wind In The Willows
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
-
Superted
David Edwards, Robin Lyons
Dangermouse
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
Max Headroom's Giant Christmas Turkey
David G Hillier
Paddington Goes To School (Special)
Martin Pullen
Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends
Robert Cardona, David Mitton
Wind In The Willows
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
-
Superted
David Edwards, Robin Lyons
Paddington Goes To School (Special)
Martin Pullen
Max Headroom's Giant Christmas Turkey
David G Hillier
Dangermouse
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall
Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends
Robert Cardona, David Mitton
Wind In The Willows
Brian Cosgrove, Mark Hall