Film in 2018

  • Win Call Me by Your Name

    James Ivory

    The Death of Stalin

    Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider

    Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool

    Matt Greenhalgh

    Molly's Game

    Aaron Sorkin

    Paddington 2

    Simon Farnaby, Paul King

  • Win Coco

    Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson

    Loving Vincent

    Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Ivan Mactaggart

    My Life as a Courgette

    Claude Barras, Max Karli

  • Win Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh

    Call Me by Your Name

    Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, Marco Morabito, Peter Spears

    Darkest Hour

    Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski

    Dunkirk

    Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas

    The Shape of Water

    Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale

  • Win Poles Apart

    Paloma Baeza, Ser En Low

    Have Heart

    Will Anderson

    Mamoon

    Ben Steer

  • Win Cowboy Dave

    Colin O'Toole, Jonas Mortensen

    Aamir

    Vika Evdokimenko, Emma Stone, Oliver Shuster

    A Drowning Man

    Mahdi Fleifel, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Patrick Campbell

    Work

    Aneil Karia, Scott O'Donnell

    Wren Boys

    Harry Lighton, Sorcha Bacon, John Fitzpatrick

  • Win Blade Runner 2049

    Roger Deakins

    Darkest Hour

    Bruno Delbonnel

    Dunkirk

    Hoyte van Hoytema

    The Shape of Water

    Dan Laustsen

    Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Ben Davis

  • Win Phantom Thread

    Mark Bridges

    Beauty and the Beast

    Jacqueline Durran

    Darkest Hour

    Jacqueline Durran

    I, Tonya

    Jennifer Johnson

    The Shape of Water

    Luis Sequeira

  • Win The Shape of Water

    Guillermo del Toro

    Blade Runner 2049

    Denis Villeneuve

    Call Me by Your Name

    Luca Guadagnino

    Dunkirk

    Christopher Nolan

    Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Martin McDonagh

  • Win I Am Not Your Negro

    Raoul Peck

    City of Ghosts

    Matthew Heineman

    Icarus

    Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan

    An Inconvenient Sequel

    Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk

    Jane

    Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk

  • Win Daniel Kaluuya

    Florence Pugh

    Josh O'Connor

    Tessa Thompson

    Timothée Chalamet

  • Win Baby Driver

    Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss

    Blade Runner 2049

    Joe Walker

    Dunkirk

    Lee Smith

    The Shape of Water

    Sidney Wolinsky

    Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Jon Gregory

  • Win The Handmaiden

    Park Chan-wook, Syd Lim

    Elle

    Paul Verhoeven, Saïd Ben Saïd

    First They Killed My Father

    Angelina Jolie, Rithy Panh

    Loveless

    Andrey Zvyagintsev, Alexander Rodnyansky

    The Salesman

    Asghar Farhadi, Alexandre Mallet-Guy

  • Win Gary Oldman

    Darkest Hour

    Daniel Day-Lewis

    Phantom Thread

    Daniel Kaluuya

    Get Out

    Jamie Bell

    Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool

    Timothée Chalamet

    Call Me by Your Name

  • Win Frances McDormand

    Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Annette Bening

    Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool

    Margot Robbie

    I, Tonya

    Sally Hawkins

    The Shape of Water

    Saoirse Ronan

    Lady Bird

  • Win Darkest Hour

    David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji

    Blade Runner 2049

    Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn

    I, Tonya

    Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee

    Victoria & Abdul

    Daniel Phillips, Lou Sheppard

    Wonder

    Naomi Bakstad, Robert A. Pandini, Arjen Tuiten

  • Win The Shape of Water

    Alexandre Desplat

    Blade Runner 2049

    Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer

    Darkest Hour

    Dario Marianelli

    Dunkirk

    Hans Zimmer

    Phantom Thread

    Jonny Greenwood

  • Win Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Martin McDonagh

    Get Out

    Jordan Peele

    I, Tonya

    Steven Rogers

    Lady Bird

    Greta Gerwig

    The Shape of Water

    Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor

  • Win Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin

    Darkest Hour

    Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski

    The Death of Stalin

    Armando Iannucci, Kevin Loader, Laurent Zeitoun, Yann Zenou, Ian Martin, David Schneider

    God's Own Country

    Francis Lee, Manon Ardisson, Jack Tarling

    Lady Macbeth

    William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly, Alice Birch

    Paddington 2

    Paul King, David Heyman, Simon Farnaby

  • Win I Am Not a Witch

    Rungano Nyoni (Writer/Director), Emily Morgan (Producer)

    The Ghoul

    Gareth Tunley (Writer/Director/Producer), Jack Healy Guttmann (Producer), Tom Meeten (Producer)

    Jawbone

    Johnny Harris (Writer/Producer), Thomas Napper (Director)

    Kingdom of Us

    Lucy Cohen (Director)

    Lady Macbeth

    Alice Birch (Writer), William Oldroyd (Director), Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly (Producer)

  • Win The Shape of Water

    Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau

    Beauty and the Beast

    Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

    Blade Runner 2049

    Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola

    Darkest Hour

    Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

    Dunkirk

    Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis

  • Win Dunkirk

    Alex Gibson, Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten

    Baby Driver

    Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Dan Morgan, Jeremy Price, Julian Slater

    Blade Runner 2049

    Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth

    The Shape of Water

    Christian Cooke, Nelson Ferreira, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern

    Star Wars: The Last Jedi

    Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

  • Win Blade Runner 2049

    Richard R. Hoover, Paul Lambert, Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson

    Dunkirk

    Paul Corbould, Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley

    The Shape of Water

    Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Mike Hill, Kevin Scott

    Star Wars: The Last Jedi

    Stephen Aplin, Chris Corbould, Ben Morris, Neal Scanlan

    War for the Planet of the Apes

    Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Joel Whist

  • Win Sam Rockwell

    Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Christopher Plummer

    All the Money in the World

    Hugh Grant

    Paddington 2

    Willem Dafoe

    The Florida Project

    Woody Harrelson

    Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

  • Win Allison Janney

    I, Tonya

    Kristin Scott Thomas

    Darkest Hour

    Laurie Metcalf

    Lady Bird

    Lesley Manville

    Phantom Thread

    Octavia Spencer

    The Shape of Water