BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win House of the Dragon

    Angus Bickerton, Nikeah Forde, Asa Shoul, Mike Dawson, MPC, Pixomondo

    Andor

    Mohen Leo, TJ Falls, Richard Van Den Bergh, Jean-Clement Soret, Industrial Light & Magic

    His Dark Materials

    Russell Dodgson, Damien Stumpf, Painting Practice, Bryony Duncan, Sam Chynoweth, Real SFX

    The Sandman

    Industrial Light & Magic

  • Win The Witcher (Episode 1)

    Dadi Einarsson, Gavin Round, Aleksandar Pejic, Oliver Cubbage, Stefano Pepin, Jet Omoshebi

    Black Holes: Heart of Darkness

    Rob Harvey, Rasik Gorecha, Sam Reed, Alex Marlow, John Kennedy, Katherine Jamieson

    Earth at Night in Colour

    Adam Inglis, Tom Payne, Sam Livingstone, Silja Momsen-Livingstone

    Intergalactic

    Jean-Claude Deguara, Milk VFX, Egg VFX, Gareth Spensley, Real SFX

  • Win His Dark Materials

    Russell Dodgson, James Whitlam, Jean-Clement Soret, Robert Harrington, Dan May, Brian Fisher

    The Crown

    Ben Turner, Reece Ewing, Chris Reynolds, Asa Shoul, Framestore, Untold Studios

    War of the Worlds

    Michael Illingworth, Oliver Milburn, Danny Hargreaves, Olivier Ogneux, Laura Usaite, Pedrom Dadgostar

    Cursed

    Milk Visual Effects, DNEG TV, Freefolk, Goodbye Kansas Studios, Greg Fisher, Dave Houghton

  • Win His Dark Materials

    Framestore, Painting Practice, Real SFX, Russell Dodgson

    The Crown

    Ben Turner, Chris Reynolds, Asa Shoul

    Chernobyl

    Lindsay McFarlane, Claudius Christian Rauch, Jean-Clément Soret, DNEG

    Good Omens

    Milk Visual Effects, Gareth Spensley, Real SFX

  • Win Adam McInnes, John Smith, Kevin Horsewood

    Troy: Fall of a City

    Glassworks, Jean-Clement Soret, Clayton McDermott, Mark Coulier

    Bandersnatch (Black Mirror)

    Kent Houston, Peerless, Freefolk, Asa Shoul

    The Alienist (Episode 1)

    Simon Frame, Martin Oberlander, Adam Inglis

    Britannia

  • Win Metalhead (Black Mirror)

    Dneg TV, Jean-Clement Soret, Russell McLean, Joel Collins

    Taboo

    BlueBolt, Colin Gorry Effects Ltd., Adam Glasman, Rob Pizzey

    The Crown

    One of Us, Asa Shoul, Christopher Reynolds

    Emerald City

    Thomas Horton, Freefolk, Double Negative, Nvizible

  • Win The Crown

    One of Us, Molinare

    The Night Manager

    Bluebolt, Pau Costa Moeller

    War & Peace

    Bluebolt, Jens Doeldissen, Simone Grattarola

    Playtest (Black Mirror)

    Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn, Framestore, Glassworks, Baseblack

    The Last Dragonslayer

    Milk VFX, Chris Reynolds, Adam McInnes

    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

    Real SFX, Milk VFX, Kevin Horsewood

  • Win Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell

    Milk VFX

    The Last Kingdom

    BlueBolt

    Fungus the Bogeyman

    DNeg TV, Chris Rodgers

    Doctor Who

    Milk VFX, Millennium FX, Real SFX, Molinare

  • Win Doctor Who

    Milk VFX, Real SFX, BBC Wales VFX

    Atlantis

    Vine FX, Colin Gorry

    David Attenborough’s Conquest of the Skies 3D

    Colossus Productions, Vision3, Zoo VFX

    Ripper Street

    Screen Scene

  • Win Doctor Who: The Day Of The Doctor

    Milk VFX, Real SFX, The Model Unit

    David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive 3D

    Zoo, Fido, Colossus

    Micro Monsters with David Attenborough: Predator

    Hollingworth Photography, British Technical Films, Colossus

    Peaky Blinders

    BlueBolt (VFX), Rushes (Colourist)

  • Win Titanic

    Tom Turnbull

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

    Parade's End

    Rupert Ray, Benuts

    The Psychology of Winning

    Robin Nurse, Julian Gibbs, Richard Gort

  • Win Great Expectations

    BlueBolt

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

    Inside The Human Body

    Philip Dobree, Sophie Orde, Dan Upton

    Wonders Of The Universe

    Burrell Durrant Hifle

  • Win Merlin

    The Mill

    Wonders Of The Solar System

    Simon Clarke, Stephen Waugh

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

    Terry Pratchett's Going Postal

    Simon Thomas, Reuben Barkataki, Zoltan Benyó

  • Win The Day Of The Triffids

    Tom Turnbull, Joel Collins, Rene Morel

    World War II In Colour

    Alan Griffiths, Matthew Barrett, Vivek Rao

    Merlin

    The Mill

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

  • Win Doctor Who: Fire Of Pompeii

    The Mill

    Primeval

    Christian Manz, Matt Fox, Mark Brocking

    The Wrong Door

    Team

    The Colour Of Magic

    Simon Thomas, Reuben Barkataki, Dave Throssell

  • Win Fight For Life

    Jellyfish Pictures

    Primeval

    Matt Fox, Christian Manz, James Farrington

    Doctor Who: Voyage Of The Damned

    The Mill

    Rome

    Team

  • Win Terry Pratchett's Hogfather

    Simon Thomas, Oliver Money

    Death Of A President

    Lola

    Krakatoa: The Last Days

    Lola, The Model Unit

    Doctor Who

    The Mill

  • Win Hiroshima

    Red Vision, Mike Tucker, Gareth Edwards

    Walking With Monsters

    Framestore Team

    Rome

    Barrie Hemsley, James Madigan, Joe Pavlo

    Supervolcano

    Lola

  • Win Battlefield Britain

    Red Vision

    The Brighton Bomb

    Steve Bowman, Mike Tucker

    British Isles: A Natural History

    David Corfield

    Omagh

    Team FX

  • Win Walking With Dinosaurs: Sea Monsters (Trilogy)

    Max Tyrie, Tim Greenwood, Jez Gibson-Harris, Jamie Campbell

    Ancient Egyptians: The Battle Of Megiddo

    Grahame Andrew, Rob Harvey, Julian Parry, Abbie Tucker-Williams

    George Orwell: A Life In Pictures

    Aidan Farrell, Barney Jordan

    Walking With Dinosaurs: Land Of The Giants (Special)

    Max Tyrie, George Roper, Jez Gibson-Harris, Jamie Campbell

  • Win Walking With Dinosars: The Giant Claw (Special)

    Max Tyrie, Tim Greenwood, Jez Gibson-Harris

    Hornblower

    Phil Attfield

    Dinotopia

    Mike McGee, Michael Eames, Alec Knox

    How The Twin Towers Collapsed

    Red Vision

  • Win Banzai

    Blue Source

    Building The Impossible: The Seven Wonders Of The Ancient World

    Atlantic Digital

    The Lost World

    William Bartlett, Virgil Manning, Darren Byford

    Walking With Beasts

    Tim Greenwood, Max Tyrie, Jez Gibson-Harris, Mike Milne

  • Win Gormenghast

    Team

    Horizon: Supermassive Black Holes

    Simon Edgar, Gareth Edwards, Neil Cunningham

    Longitude

    Framestore

    Private Lives Of The Pharoahs

    Red Vision