BAFTA Awards Search

  • Win Black Panther

    Geoffrey Baumann, Jesse James Chisholm, Craig Hammack, Dan Sudick

    Avengers: Infinity War

    Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Kelly Port, Dan Sudick

    Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald

    Tim Burke, Andy Kind, Christian Manz, David Watkins

    First Man

    Ian Hunter, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, J.D. Schwalm

    Ready Player One

    Matthew E. Butler, Grady Cofer, Roger Guyett, David Shirk

  • Win Blade Runner 2049

    Richard R. Hoover, Paul Lambert, Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson

    Dunkirk

    Paul Corbould, Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley

    The Shape of Water

    Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Mike Hill, Kevin Scott

    Star Wars: The Last Jedi

    Stephen Aplin, Chris Corbould, Ben Morris, Neal Scanlan

    War for the Planet of the Apes

    Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Joel Whist

  • Win The Jungle Book

    Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Andrew R Jones, Adam Valdez

    Arrival

    Louis Morin

    Doctor Strange

    Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner

    Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

    Tim Burke, Pablo Grillo, Christian Manz, David Watkins

    Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

    Neil Corbould, Hal Hickel, Mohen Leo, John Knoll, Nigel Sumner

  • Win Star Wars: The Force Awakens

    Chris Corbould, Roger Guyett, Paul Kavanagh, Neal Scanlan

    Ant-Man

    Jake Morrison, Greg Steele, Dan Sudick, Alex Wuttke

    Ex Machina

    Mark Ardington, Sara Bennett, Paul Norris, Andrew Whitehurst

    Mad Max: Fury Road

    Andrew Jackson, Dan Oliver, Andy Williams, Tom Wood

    The Martian

    Chris Lawrence, Tim Ledbury, Richard Stammers, Steven Warner

  • Win Interstellar

    Paul Franklin, Scott Fisher, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter

    Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes

    Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Erik Winquist, Daniel Barrett

    Guardians Of The Galaxy

    Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Nicolas Aithadi

    The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies

    Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White

    X-Men: Days Of Future Past

    Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Tim Crosbie, Cameron Waldbauer

  • Win Gravity

    Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Neil Corbould, Nikki Penny

    The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug

    Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, Eric Reynolds

    Iron Man 3

    Bryan Grill, Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Dan Sudick

    Pacific Rim

    Hal Hickel, John Knoll, Lindy De Quattro, Nigel Sumner

    Star Trek Into Darkness

    Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossmann, Burt Dalton

  • Win Life Of Pi

    Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer, Donald R. Elliott

    The Dark Knight Rises

    Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley

    The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White

    Prometheus

    Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth

    Marvel Avengers Assemble

    Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams, Dan Sudick

  • Win Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

    Tim Burke, Greg Butler, John Richardson, David Vickery

    The Adventures Of Tintin: The Secret Of The Unicorn

    Jamie Beard, Joe Letteri, Keith Miller, Wayne Stables

    Hugo

    Ben Grossman, Alex Henning, Rob Legato, Joss Williams

    Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

    Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, R Christopher White

    War Horse

    Neil Corbould, Ben Morris

  • Win Inception

    Chris Corbould, Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Peter Bebb

    Alice In Wonderland

    Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Sean Phillips, Carey Villegas

    Black Swan

    Dan Schrecker, Henrik Fett, Michael Capton, William 'Brad' Kalinoski

    Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1

    Tim Burke, John Richardson, Nicolas Aithadi, Christian Manz

    Toy Story 3

    Guido Quaroni, Michael Fong, David Ryu

  • Win Avatar

    Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham, Andrew R Jones

    District 9

    Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros, Matt Aitken

    Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

    John Richardson, Tim Burke, Tim Alexander, Nicolas Aithadi

    The Hurt Locker

    Richard Stutsman

    Star Trek

    Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh, Burt Dalton

  • Win The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

    Eric Barba, Craig Barron, Nathan McGuinness, Edson Williams

    The Dark Knight

    Chris Corbould, Nick Davis, Paul Franklin, Tim Webber

    Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

    Pablo Helman, Marshall Krasser, Steve Rawlins

    Iron Man

    Shane Patrick Mahan, John Nelson, Ben Snow, Hal Hickel

    Quantum Of Solace

    Chris Corbould, Kevin Tod Haug

  • Win The Golden Compass

    Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris, Trevor Wood

    The Bourne Ultimatum

    Peter Chiang, Charlie Noble, Mattias Lindahl, Joss Williams

    Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix

    Tim Burke, John Richardson, Emma Norton, Chris Shaw

    Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

    John Knoll, Charles Gibson, Hal Hickel, John Frazier

    Spider-Man 3

    Scott Stokdyk, Peter Nofz, John Frazier, Spencer Cook

  • Win Aliens

    Robert Skotak, Brian Johnson, John Richardson, Stan Winston, Suzanne Benson

    Dreamchild

    Duncan Kenworthy, John Stephenson, Chris Carr

    Labyrinth

    Roy Field, Brian Froud, George Gibbs, Tony Dunsterville

    The Mission

    Peter Hutchinson

  • Win Brazil

    George Gibbs, Richard Conway

    Back To The Future

    Kevin Pike, Ken Ralston

    Legend

    Nick Allder, Peter Voysey

    The Purple Rose Of Cairo

    R, Greenberg Associates

  • Win Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom

    Dennis Muren, George Gibbs, Mike McAlister, Lorne Peterson

    The Company Of Wolves

    Christopher Tucker, Alan Whibley

    Ghostbusters

    Richard Edlund

    The Killing Fields

    Fred Cramer

  • Win Return Of The Jedi

    Richard Edlund, Dennis Muren, Ken Ralston, Kit West

    The Dark Crystal

    Roy Field, Brian Smithies, Ian Wingrove

    Wargames

    Mike Fink, Joe Digaetano, Jack Cooperman, Don Hansard, Colin Cantwell, William A Fraker

    Zelig

    Gordon Willis, Joel Hynek, Stuart Robertson, R Greenberg

  • Win Poltergeist

    Richard Edlund

    Blade Runner

    Douglas Trumball, Richard Yuricich, David Dryer

    ET: The Extra-Terrestrial

    Dennis Muren, Carlo Rambaldi

    Tron

    Richard Taylor, Harrison Ellenshaw